Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Torino

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Torino. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Torino with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 2,0321,263
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 1,003623
AlgiersAlgeria 998620
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 912567
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 11,0716,879
AzulArgentina 11,3377,045
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 15,7469,784
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,1508,793
Alice SpringsAustralia 14,6599,109
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,5469,039
AmberleyAustralia 16,37110,173
AgdamAzerbaijan 3,2151,998
AstaraAzerbaijan 3,4532,146
AimoresBrazil 8,7065,410
AlagoinhasBrazil 7,8874,901
AltamiraBrazil 7,9724,954
Alto TapajosBrazil 8,7035,408
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 9,2205,729
ApodiBrazil 7,2254,490
AracajuBrazil 7,6714,767
AracuaiBrazil 8,5215,295
AragarcasBrazil 9,0725,637
AraxaBrazil 9,0605,630
Arco VerdeBrazil 7,4394,623
Abbotsford, BcCanada 8,4915,277
Agassiz, BcCanada 8,4475,249
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,0444,377
Alert Bay, BcCanada 4,7472,950
Alert, NunavutCanada 4,7672,962
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 6,7294,182
Atikokan, OnCanada 6,9894,343
AbecheChad 3,6822,288
AntofagastaChile 10,9586,810
AricaChile 10,5446,552
AltaiChina 5,8823,655
Aepto.San LuisColombia 9,5795,953
Antonio NarinoColombia 9,5035,905
AraucaColombia 8,5475,311
AltamiraDominican Republic 7,5924,718
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 7,5194,672
AzuaDominican Republic 7,6774,770
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 2,4661,532
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 2,7401,703
AswanEgypt 3,2562,023
AsyutEgypt 2,8761,787
AcajutlaEl Salvador 9,5255,919
AsmaraEritrea 4,4122,741
AssabEritrea 4,8503,014
Addis AbabaEthiopia 4,9923,102
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 357222
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 14,9749,305
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 11,5597,183
AccraGhana 4,4512,766
AlexandroupolisGreece 1,548962
AthensGreece 1,538956
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 1,558968
AasiaatGreenland 4,2542,643
AmmassalikGreenland 3,5422,201
AputiteqGreenland 3,4172,123
AkureyriIceland 2,7741,724
AgraIndia 6,4113,984
AhmedabadIndia 6,2743,899
AkolaIndia 6,7914,220
AllahabadIndia 6,8194,237
AmritsarIndia 5,8693,647
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 12,6507,861
AbadanIran 3,8692,404
ArakIran 3,7582,335
AlbengaItaly 11471
AlgheroItaly 492306
AmendolaItaly 754468
AnconaItaly 486302
ArezzoItaly 371231
AbidjanIvory Coast 4,5672,838
AdiakeIvory Coast 4,5462,825
AbashiriJapan 9,2245,732
AburatsuJapan 9,7746,074
AikawaJapan 9,5345,924
AjiroJapan 9,8556,124
AkitaJapan 9,4605,879
AkuneJapan 9,6666,006
AomoriJapan 9,3855,832
AsahikawaJapan 9,1735,700
AsosanJapan 9,6385,989
AmmanJordan 2,8331,760
AlmatyKazakhstan 5,3523,326
AinaziLatvia 1,8241,134
AnalalavaMadagascar 7,7654,825
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 7,9214,922
AntananarivoMadagascar 8,1585,069
AntsirananaMadagascar 7,6264,739
AtarMauritania 3,3272,068
AgalegaMauritius 7,8674,889
AcapulcoMexico 10,0046,216
AayanbulagMongolia 6,5754,086
AltaiMongolia 6,4864,031
ArvaikheerMongolia 6,9034,290
AgadirMorocco 2,2201,379
AmsterdamNetherlands 808502
AlexandraNew Zealand 18,58011,546
ApplebyNew Zealand 18,75911,657
ArapuniNew Zealand 18,74811,650
ArdmoreNew Zealand 18,62511,574
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 18,74311,647
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 18,79111,677
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 18,61311,566
Auckland CityNew Zealand 18,60011,558
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 18,59911,557
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 18,59911,557
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 18,59911,557
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 18,59911,557
AltagraciaNicaragua 9,3575,815
AgadezNiger 3,1211,939
AsuncionParaguay 10,2346,360
ArequipaPeru 10,4736,508
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 10,3196,412
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 15,6469,723
AradRomania 1,063661
AjanRussia 7,8224,860
AldanRussia 7,1524,445
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 3,0731,910
AleksandrovskoeRussia 4,7582,957
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 8,4835,271
AnadyrRussia 7,7724,830
ArkhangelskRussia 2,9541,836
ArmavirRussia 2,6061,619
AstrakhanRussia 3,0981,925
Apia, UpoluSamoa 16,54210,279
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 1,299807
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 1,041647
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 1,007626
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 1,242772
Abu HamedSudan 3,6862,290
Abu Na’AmaSudan 4,3752,719
AqiqSudan 4,1002,548
ArbaatSudan 3,8812,412
AromaSudan 4,1942,607
AtbaraSudan 3,8942,420
Abu KamalSyria 3,0471,893
AleppoSyria 2,6571,651
AranyaprathetThailand 9,3035,781
AtakpameTogo 4,2132,618
AdanaTurkey 2,4661,532
AfyonTurkey 2,0041,246
AnkaraTurkey 2,1291,323
AntalyaTurkey 2,1251,320
AshgabatTurkmenistan 4,2032,612
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 1,515941
AberporthUk 1,199745
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 1,189739
Aj-PetriUkraine 2,0731,288
Askanija NovaUkraine 2,0261,259
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 4,7742,967
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 4,7602,958
ArtigasUruguay 10,6026,588
Aberdeen, MsUsa 7,8854,900
Aberdeen, SdUsa 7,6184,734
Aberdeen, WaUsa 8,7415,432
Abilene, TxUsa 8,7205,419
Ada, MnUsa 7,4214,612
Adrian, MiUsa 6,9804,337
Aiken, ScUsa 7,3974,597
Akron, OhUsa 6,8824,276
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 8,6905,400
Albany, GaUsa 7,6834,774
Albany, New YorkUsa 6,2463,881
Albert Lea, MnUsa 7,4564,633
Albion, NeUsa 7,8584,883
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 8,9355,552
Aledo, IlUsa 7,5024,662
Alexandria, SdUsa 7,7054,788
Algona, IaUsa 7,5424,687
Alice, TxUsa 8,9655,571
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 6,4884,032
Alliance, NeUsa 8,1345,055
Alma, MiUsa 6,9774,336
Alpena, MichiganUsa 6,7484,193
Alpine, TexasUsa 9,1425,681
Amarillo, TexasUsa 8,6205,357
Amherst, MaUsa 6,2363,875
Amite, LaUsa 8,2365,118
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 8,0384,995
Anderson, InUsa 7,2494,505
Anderson, ScUsa 7,3974,596
Angelica, NyUsa 6,5794,088
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 6,9804,337
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 8,2475,125
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 7,9244,924
Arcadia, FlUsa 7,9044,912
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 7,3354,558
Ashland, WiUsa 7,0754,396
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 8,8225,482
Atchison, KsUsa 7,8694,890
Athens, GaUsa 7,4944,657
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 7,5934,718
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 6,5044,041
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 9,0455,620
Auburn, NeUsa 7,8904,903
Augusta, GaUsa 7,4404,623
Augusta, MtUsa 8,2105,102
Aurora, IlUsa 7,2394,499
Austin, TxUsa 8,7605,443
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 4,4322,754
AndizanUzbekistan 5,1433,196
AcariguaVenezuela 8,2365,118
AdenYemen 5,0193,119


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -