Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Torino

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Torino. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Torino with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 5,1273,186
BustAfghanistan 5,0553,141
BatnaAlgeria 1,039646
BecharAlgeria 1,7361,079
BejaiaAlgeria 951591
Beni AbbesAlgeria 1,8691,161
BiskraAlgeria 1,151715
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 1,8851,171
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 13,3608,302
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 13,3088,269
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 13,3258,280
Base OrcadasAntarctica 12,6767,877
ByrdAntarctica 15,6179,704
Bahia BlancaArgentina 11,6397,232
BarilocheArgentina 12,3757,690
Buenos AiresArgentina 11,0766,883
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 16,0279,959
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 16,38510,182
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,3208,277
BrestBelarus 1,409875
BrusselsBelgium 689428
Belize CityBelize 9,0985,653
BeninBenin 4,3332,692
BohiconBenin 4,2462,639
BermudaBermuda 6,2283,870
BageBrazil 10,5376,548
BambuiBrazil 9,0425,619
BarbacenaBrazil 9,0255,608
BarbalhaBrazil 7,4714,643
BarcelosBrazil 8,5815,333
BarraBrazil 8,0575,007
Barra Do CordaBrazil 7,6924,780
BarreirasBrazil 8,2705,139
BelémBrazil 7,5584,696
Belo HorizonteBrazil 8,9145,539
BelterraBrazil 8,1235,048
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 7,9384,933
Bom JesusBrazil 10,0866,268
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 8,2725,140
BrasiliaBrazil 8,7825,457
BrevesBrazil 7,7214,798
BurgasBulgaria 1,607998
BurundiBurundi 5,7873,596
BatouriCameroon 4,5572,832
Bagotville, QcCanada 5,7443,570
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 8,4255,235
Baker Lake, NtCanada 6,1873,845
Banff, AbCanada 8,0114,978
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 6,3603,952
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 4,5702,840
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 7,9684,952
Bissett, MbCanada 7,0564,385
Blue River, BcCanada 8,0845,024
Bonavista, NfCanada 6,2913,910
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 8,3685,200
Brandon, MbCanada 7,3654,577
Broadview, SkCanada 7,4664,639
Broughton Island, NtCanada 4,7062,924
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 8,5265,298
Burgeo, NfCanada 4,6642,898
Burns Lake, BcCanada 8,1275,050
Byron Bay, NtCanada 6,3443,942
BanguiCentral African Republic 4,6392,883
BiraoCentral African Republic 4,1232,562
Balmaceda PuertoChile 12,7557,926
BeijingChina 8,1885,088
BarranquillaColombia 8,5685,324
Benito SalasColombia 9,2275,734
BogotáColombia 9,0005,593
BrnoCzech Republic 818508
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,9463,073
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,1953,228
BaniDominican Republic 7,6574,758
BarahonaDominican Republic 7,7234,799
BayaguanaDominican Republic 7,5674,702
BahariyaEgypt 2,6321,636
Beni SuefEgypt 2,7111,685
BiarritzFrance 758471
BordeauxFrance 663412
BrestFrance 999621
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 16,30410,132
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 16,30210,131
BitamGabon 4,7902,977
BanjulGambia 4,1952,607
BerlinGermany 921572
BrockenGermany 782486
BokeGuinea 4,3582,708
BissauGuinea-Bissau 4,3012,673
BudapestHungary 908564
Budapest-LORINCHungary 919571
BangaloreIndia 7,4144,607
Belgaum (Sambre)India 6,9614,326
BhubaneshwarIndia 7,5134,669
BikanerIndia 5,9853,719
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 11,6027,209
BabolsarIran 3,8362,384
Bandar AbbasIran 4,7102,927
Bandar AnzaliIran 3,5462,204
Bandar LengehIran 4,6392,883
BirjandIran 4,5692,839
BushehrIran 4,1612,586
BaghdadIraq 3,3752,097
BasraIraq 3,8202,374
BelmulletIreland 1,6281,012
Birr, OffalyIreland 1,442896
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 851529
BergamoItaly 169105
BolognaItaly 287178
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 321199
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 903561
BrindisiItaly 964599
BondoukouIvory Coast 4,2352,632
BouakeIvory Coast 4,3272,689
BalkhashKazakhstan 5,0393,131
BeirutLebanon 2,6721,660
BenghaziLibya 1,8011,119
BirzaiLithuania 1,7191,068
BitolaMacedonia 1,191740
BlantyreMalawi 7,2904,530
BvumbweMalawi 7,3184,548
BintuluMalaysia 10,9466,802
BamakoMali 3,9002,423
Bko-SMali 3,9082,428
BougounMali 4,0092,492
Bir MoghreinMauritania 2,8031,742
BaitagMongolia 6,1953,849
BaruuhturuunMongolia 6,1763,838
BaruunkharaaMongolia 6,9194,300
Baruun-UrtMongolia 7,4914,655
BayandelgerMongolia 7,5104,667
BayankhongorMongolia 6,7824,215
Bayan-OvooMongolia 7,3444,564
BulganMongolia 6,7804,213
BhamawMyanmar 8,0885,026
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 18,61111,565
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 18,79411,679
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 18,63711,581
BlenheimNew Zealand 18,82811,700
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 18,86511,723
BluffieldsNicaragua 9,1835,707
BilmaNiger 2,9691,845
Birni N’KonniNiger 3,4812,163
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 3,3272,067
BergenNorway 1,7161,066
Bergen - FloridaNorway 1,7141,065
BjornoyaNorway 3,3252,066
Bodo, NordlandNorway 2,5031,555
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 2,2881,422
BadinPakistan 5,8703,648
BahawalnagarPakistan 5,8523,637
BalakotPakistan 5,5803,468
BarkhanPakistan 5,5803,468
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 9,0915,649
BascoPhilippines 10,1646,316
BialystokPoland 1,434891
BejaPortugal 1,511939
BragancaPortugal 1,220758
BistritaRomania 1,313816
BucharestRomania 1,446899
BajkitRussia 5,6593,517
BarabinskRussia 4,9263,061
BarnaulRussia 5,3163,303
BerezovoRussia 4,0652,526
BiserRussia 3,7122,307
BlagovescenskRussia 7,9314,929
BogdarinRussia 6,9384,312
BogucanyRussia 5,8733,650
BomnakRussia 7,6174,733
BorRussia 5,3533,326
BorzjaRussia 7,3854,589
BratskRussia 6,2133,861
BelgradeSerbia 1,002623
BoSierra Leone 4,5312,815
BontheSierra Leone 4,6032,861
BratislavaSlovakia 798496
BerberaSomalia 5,2353,253
BusanSouth Korea 9,3285,796
BadajozSpain 1,382859
BarcelonaSpain 619385
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 959596
BabanusaSudan 4,2072,614
BaselSwitzerland 280174
BernSwitzerland 210131
BangkokThailand 9,1515,687
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 9,1405,679
Bhumibol DamThailand 8,7595,443
BizerteTunisia 883548
BalikesirTurkey 1,7601,094
BursaTurkey 1,8211,132
BayramalyTurkmenistan 4,5352,818
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 1,528950
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 1,459907
Belfast-AldergroveUk 1,461908
Birmingham, EnglandUk 1,079670
Bournemouth-HurnUk 956594
Brighton, EnglandUk 869540
Bakersfield, CaUsa 9,5915,960
Ballinger, TxUsa 8,7925,463
Baltimore, MdUsa 6,6684,144
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 7,0214,363
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 7,0224,364
Batesville, MsUsa 7,9544,943
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 8,3025,159
Beaver City, NeUsa 8,1135,041
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 7,0724,394
Bedford, MaUsa 6,0973,788
Beeville, TxUsa 8,9155,540
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 7,4924,656
Berkeley, CaUsa 9,5005,903
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 8,2125,103
Bethlehem, NhUsa 6,0493,759
Bettles, AkUsa 7,4434,625
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 7,6704,766
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 6,9614,326
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 8,1385,057
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 6,4283,995
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 7,7624,824
Bishop, CaUsa 9,3795,828
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 7,6484,752
Blacksburg, VaUsa 7,0604,387
Blackville, ScUsa 7,3914,593
Blaine, WaUsa 8,5105,288
Blakely, GaUsa 7,8284,864
Block Island, RiUsa 6,3173,925
Boerne, TxUsa 8,8695,511
Boise, IdahoUsa 8,7145,415
Booneville, MsUsa 7,8074,851
Boonton, NjUsa 6,4013,978
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 6,0773,777
Bowler, WiUsa 7,0934,408
Bowling Green, KyUsa 7,4624,637
Bowling Green, MoUsa 7,6494,753
Brenham, TxUsa 8,6835,396
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 6,2963,912
Brinkley, ArUsa 7,9684,951
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 7,2524,507
Brockport W, NyUsa 6,4994,038
Brodhead, WiUsa 7,2834,526
Broken Bow, NeUsa 8,0555,005
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 8,1045,036
Brownsville, TexasUsa 9,0935,650
Brunswick, MoUsa 7,7774,833
Buckeye, AzUsa 9,4825,892
Buckhannon, WvUsa 6,9284,305
Bucyrus, OhUsa 6,9934,345
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 6,5684,081
Bunkie, LaUsa 8,3355,179
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 7,1174,423
Burlington, IowaUsa 7,5254,676
Burlington, VtUsa 6,1013,791
Burns, OregonUsa 8,8465,497
BajsunUzbekistan 4,8903,038
BarcelonaVenezuela 7,8354,869
BarquisimetoVenezuela 8,2025,097
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 7,5374,683
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 7,5514,692


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -