Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Torino

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Torino. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Torino with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 5,0043,110
ChlefAlgeria 1,118695
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 978607
CeresArgentina 10,9016,774
ChamicalArgentina 11,2246,975
ChepesArgentina 11,3227,036
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 12,5017,768
ConcordiaArgentina 10,7716,693
CórdobaArgentina 11,1656,938
Cordoba ObsArgentina 11,1706,941
CorrientesArgentina 10,4936,520
CairnsAustralia 15,0209,333
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 16,60410,318
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,1528,173
CedunaAustralia 15,2009,446
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 15,7999,818
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 14,9369,282
Cobar MoAustralia 16,11110,012
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 14,5969,070
Coffs HarbourAustralia 16,59310,311
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 14,8519,228
ChittagongBangladesh 7,8234,861
CharnocksBarbados 7,2004,474
CotonouBenin 4,3332,692
C. ItapemirimBrazil 8,8365,491
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 9,0875,647
CabroboBrazil 7,5844,713
CaceresBrazil 9,4535,874
CaetiteBrazil 8,2945,154
Campina GrandeBrazil 7,2554,508
Campo GrandeBrazil 9,6245,981
Campo MouraoBrazil 9,7956,087
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 9,2675,759
Campos SalesBrazil 7,5104,667
CanavieirasBrazil 8,2285,113
CaparaoBrazil 8,8485,498
CapinopolisBrazil 9,1455,683
CaratingaBrazil 8,7985,467
CaravelasBrazil 8,4395,244
CarinhanhaBrazil 8,3855,210
CarolinaBrazil 8,0014,972
Castro, ParanáBrazil 9,7156,037
CataguasesBrazil 8,9765,578
CatalaoBrazil 8,9985,592
CatanduvaBrazil 9,3265,795
CaxiasBrazil 7,5084,666
Caxias Do SulBrazil 10,1766,323
Ceara MirimBrazil 7,0814,400
Cel. PachecoBrazil 9,0255,608
ChapecoBrazil 10,0806,264
Cidade VeraBrazil 9,0435,620
CipoBrazil 7,7734,830
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 8,2055,098
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 8,8015,469
CordeiroBrazil 9,0175,604
CorrentinaBrazil 8,3745,204
CorumbaBrazil 9,6996,027
CoximBrazil 9,4665,882
CrateusBrazil 7,3614,574
CuiabaBrazil 9,3035,781
CuritibaBrazil 9,7276,045
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 7,9514,941
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 6,1973,851
Campbell River, BcCanada 8,5195,294
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 4,6102,865
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 4,8202,995
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 5,1163,179
Cape Parry, NtCanada 6,6444,129
Cape Scott, BcCanada 8,5565,317
Cape St James, BcCanada 8,5325,302
Cartwright, NfCanada 4,6182,870
Castlegar, BcCanada 8,2685,138
Chapais, QcCanada 5,9143,675
Charlo, NbCanada 5,4533,389
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 5,3193,305
Charlottetown, PeCanada 5,3173,304
Chatham Point, BcCanada 8,4905,276
Chatham, NbCanada 5,4423,382
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 6,0223,742
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 5,9533,699
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 5,0673,149
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 6,4514,008
Clinton Point, NtCanada 6,6024,103
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 4,8593,019
Cold Lake, AbCanada 7,5094,666
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 6,3923,972
Comox, BcCanada 8,5275,299
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 6,6314,120
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 5,6563,515
Coronation, AbCanada 7,7554,819
Cranbrook, BcCanada 8,1595,070
ChicoChile 12,8037,956
ChillanChile 12,0897,512
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 12,1717,563
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 11,2616,998
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 12,8167,964
Curico-General FreireChile 11,9127,402
ChangchunChina 8,3705,201
ChangduChina 7,5804,710
ChangshaChina 8,9025,532
ChengduChina 8,1015,034
ChongqingChina 8,3715,202
Camilo DazaColombia 8,6195,356
CrikvenicaCroatia 547340
CamagueyCuba 8,0124,979
CasablancaCuba 8,2175,106
ChebCzech Republic 660410
CopenhagenDenmark 1,232765
CabreraDominican Republic 7,5214,674
ConstanzDominican Republic 7,6394,747
CotuiDominican Republic 7,5774,709
CanarEcuador 9,9476,181
CairoEgypt 2,6491,646
CaenFrance 772480
ChateaurouxFrance 507315
CayenneFrench Guiana 7,3124,543
CocobeachGabon 4,9003,045
CologneGermany 662412
ChiosGreece 1,6941,053
CorfuGreece 1,167725
ConakryGuinea 4,4422,760
CatacamasHonduras 9,1245,670
CholutecaHonduras 9,3415,805
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 7,6154,732
CherrapunjiIndia 7,6034,724
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 7,6034,724
ChahbaharIran 5,1763,216
ClaremorrisIreland 1,542958
ClonesIreland 1,476917
Collooney, SligoIreland 1,541958
CorkIreland 1,414879
Cork (Ap)Ireland 1,411877
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 653406
CameriItaly 9257
CampobassoItaly 680423
Cape BellavistaItaly 590367
Cape CarbonaraItaly 676420
Cape FrascaItaly 592368
Cape MeleItaly 12577
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 832517
Catania, SicilyItaly 1,040646
CerviaItaly 372231
CiampinoItaly 531330
Cimone MountainItaly 253157
Cisa PassItaly 184115
CivitavecchiaItaly 470292
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 381237
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 1,116694
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 1,022635
ChibaJapan 9,8516,121
ChichibuJapan 9,7656,068
ChichijimaJapan 10,7646,689
ChoshiJapan 9,8736,135
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 2,6861,669
ChilekaMalawi 7,2904,530
ChitedzeMalawi 7,0634,389
ChitipaMalawi 6,6034,103
ChihuahuaMexico 9,4415,867
ComitanMexico 9,4855,894
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 13,1688,182
ChoibalsanMongolia 7,4564,633
ChoirMongolia 7,2174,485
CasablancaMorocco 1,8331,139
ChindeMozambique 7,6484,753
Coco IslandMyanmar 8,5645,321
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 18,27511,356
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 18,82011,695
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 18,67811,607
ChristchurchNew Zealand 18,80411,685
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 18,80211,684
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 18,79611,680
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 18,71811,632
CondegaNicaragua 9,2805,766
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 8,9045,533
ChejuNorth Korea 9,3265,795
ChunchonNorth Korea 9,0115,600
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 9,1725,700
ChhorPakistan 5,8783,653
ChitralPakistan 5,3763,341
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 10,0646,254
ConcepcionParaguay 10,0646,254
CajamarcaPeru 10,2716,383
ChachapoyasPeru 10,1506,307
ChiclayoPeru 10,3496,431
ChimbotePeru 10,4336,483
CuzcoPeru 10,2776,386
CzestochowaPoland 1,061659
CoimbraPortugal 1,422884
CalafatRomania 1,209752
CeahlauRomania 1,421883
ClujRomania 1,239770
ConstantaRomania 1,6531,027
CraiovaRomania 1,276793
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 5,2943,290
Cape KamennyjRussia 4,4662,775
Cape SalaurovaRussia 6,4384,001
Cape SmidtaRussia 7,3324,556
Cape UelenRussia 7,6494,753
Cape ZolotojRussia 8,6975,405
CaraRussia 6,9814,338
Cerdyn’Russia 3,5932,233
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 6,9944,346
ChitaRussia 7,1004,412
Cita/ KadalaRussia 7,1034,414
CokurdahRussia 6,7644,204
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 7,2754,521
Cape TownSouth Africa 8,8535,501
ChunggangSouth Korea 8,6295,362
CaceresSpain 1,310814
CadizSpain 1,509938
Ciudad RealSpain 1,172728
CordobaSpain 1,316818
ColomboSri Lanka 8,0655,012
ChaiyaphumThailand 9,1015,655
ChanthaburiThailand 9,3575,815
Chiang MaiThailand 8,6395,368
Chiang RaiThailand 8,6165,354
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 9,2135,725
ChumphonThailand 9,2975,777
CanakkaleTurkey 1,6181,006
CorumTurkey 2,2651,407
CharjewTurkmenistan 4,5672,838
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 4,8353,005
Cardiff, WalesUk 1,085674
CernovcyUkraine 1,430889
ChernigovUkraine 1,8721,163
CarrascoUruguay 10,9516,805
ColoniaUruguay 11,0226,849
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 7,2644,514
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 7,6754,769
Cambridge, MdUsa 6,6334,122
Camden, ScUsa 7,3264,552
Canton, NyUsa 6,1943,849
Cantonnw, SdUsa 7,7224,799
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 6,8474,255
Caribou, MeUsa 5,6223,493
Carlinville, IlUsa 7,5554,695
Casper, WyUsa 8,2685,138
Centralia, WaUsa 8,7065,410
Chambersburg, PaUsa 6,6894,156
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 7,0454,378
Charles City, IaUsa 7,4814,649
Charleston (city), ScUsa 7,3304,555
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 7,3344,557
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 7,0654,390
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 7,2364,496
Charlottesville, VaUsa 6,8624,264
Chaska, MnUsa 7,3874,590
Chattanooga, TnUsa 7,5484,690
Chazy, NyUsa 6,0603,766
Chelsea, VtUsa 6,0803,778
Cheraw, ScUsa 7,1974,473
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 8,3335,178
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 8,3225,171
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 7,2384,498
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 7,2344,495
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 9,3135,787
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 6,9144,297
Chugwater, WyUsa 8,2635,134
Cincinnati, KyUsa 7,2274,491
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 7,2104,480
Circleville, OhUsa 7,0734,395
Clarinda, IaUsa 7,7524,817
Clark, SdUsa 7,6294,740
Clarksdale, MsUsa 8,0224,985
Clarksville, TnUsa 7,5294,679
Clayton, NmUsa 8,6095,350
Cleveland, OhioUsa 6,8784,274
Clinton, IaUsa 7,3674,578
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 8,8335,489
Coldwater, MiUsa 7,0454,378
College Park, MdUsa 6,7004,164
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 8,5085,287
Columbia, MoUsa 7,7414,810
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 7,3384,560
Columbus, GaUsa 7,2954,533
Columbus, InUsa 7,3204,548
Columbus, KsUsa 8,0575,007
Columbus, OhioUsa 7,0414,375
Conception, MoUsa 7,8284,864
Concordia, KansasUsa 8,0264,988
Conway, ArUsa 8,0134,979
Conway, ScUsa 7,1824,463
Cooperstown, NyUsa 6,3133,923
Corning, ArUsa 7,8714,891
Cornwall, VtUsa 6,1173,801
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 8,9495,561
Corsicana, TxUsa 8,5355,304
Cortland, NyUsa 6,4223,990
Corvallis, OrUsa 8,9445,558
Covington, LaUsa 8,1805,083
Covington, TnUsa 7,8044,850
Crete, NeUsa 7,8754,893
Crow Agency, MtUsa 8,0995,033
ChimbayUzbekistan 4,0992,547
CimbajUzbekistan 4,0992,547
CaracasVenezuela 7,9774,957
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 7,9004,909
CoroVenezuela 8,1275,050
ChipataZambia 6,9794,337
ChomaZambia 7,1524,444
ChipingeZimbabwe 7,6794,772


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -