Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Torino

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Torino. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Torino with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 2,3141,438
DjelfaAlgeria 1,212753
DavisAntarctica 13,8828,626
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,0568,735
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,5648,429
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 10,8896,766
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 16,37110,173
DhakaBangladesh 7,6284,740
D’UccleBelgium 689428
DiamantinaBrazil 8,7395,431
DiamantinoBrazil 9,2275,734
DouradosBrazil 9,7926,085
DoualaCameroon 4,5672,838
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 4,7692,964
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 7,2814,524
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 7,7954,844
Dease Lake, BcCanada 7,8734,892
Deer Lake, NfCanada 4,7952,980
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 4,9913,102
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 5,8103,610
Dryden, OnCanada 6,9794,337
DuianChina 7,2804,524
DubrovnikCroatia 872542
DjiboutiDjibouti 5,0153,116
DajabonDominican Republic 7,6654,763
DuvergeDominican Republic 7,7434,811
DabaaEgypt 2,3781,478
DakhlaEgypt 2,8861,794
DijonFrance 321200
DresdenGermany 812505
DanmarkshavnGreenland 3,7282,317
DebrecenHungary 1,099683
DalatangiIceland 2,5971,614
DaltonganjIndia 7,0994,412
DarbhangaIndia 7,0904,406
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 7,6814,773
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 7,6874,777
DumkaIndia 7,3304,555
DwarkaIndia 6,0463,757
DezfulIran 3,7602,336
DublinIreland 1,375855
DecimomannuItaly 641398
DobbiacoItaly 395246
DimbokroIvory Coast 4,4342,755
Deir-AllaJordan 2,7901,734
DagorettiKenya 5,8953,663
DaugavpilsLatvia 1,7951,116
DedzaMalawi 7,1224,425
DalanzadgadMongolia 7,1894,467
DashbalbarMongolia 7,3384,560
DaweiMyanmar 8,9415,556
De BiltNetherlands 808502
De KooyNetherlands 904562
Den HelderNetherlands 908565
DannevirkeNew Zealand 18,92611,761
DarfieldNew Zealand 18,76111,658
DargavilleNew Zealand 18,47111,478
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 18,64711,588
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 18,67111,602
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 1,603996
DalbandinPakistan 5,2283,249
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 5,5513,449
DirPakistan 5,4163,366
DroshPakistan 5,3893,349
Daguaan CityPhilippines 10,4236,477
DohaQatar 4,4792,783
DorohoiRomania 1,461908
Dikson IslandRussia 4,7182,932
DudinkaRussia 4,9583,081
DzardzanRussia 6,3293,933
DhahranSaudi Arabia 4,2992,672
DakarSenegal 4,1192,560
DaruSierra Leone 4,4912,791
DurbanSouth Africa 8,6645,384
DamazinSudan 4,4802,784
DongolaSudan 3,5602,212
DamascusSyria 2,7751,724
Damascus (Intl)Syria 2,7751,724
Deir EzzorSyria 2,9341,824
DusanbeTajikistan 4,9863,099
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 6,5694,082
DjerbaTunisia 1,300808
DiyarbakirTurkey 2,7991,739
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 1,561970
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 1,339832
DnepropetrovskUkraine 2,0981,304
DonetskUkraine 2,3061,433
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 4,7682,963
Dahlonega, GaUsa 7,4994,660
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 6,9104,294
Dallas, TexasUsa 8,5015,282
Danville, IlUsa 7,3814,587
Darlington, ScUsa 7,2144,483
Davenport, WaUsa 8,4385,243
David City, NeUsa 7,8634,886
Dayton, OhUsa 7,1334,433
Dayton, WaUsa 8,5495,313
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 7,8994,908
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 9,3855,832
Decatur, IlUsa 7,4464,627
Del Rio, TxUsa 9,0485,622
Delaware, OhUsa 7,0494,380
Delphine, InUsa 7,2454,502
Denton, MdUsa 6,6334,122
Denver, ColoradoUsa 8,4385,244
Des Moines, IowaUsa 7,6294,741
Deseret, UtUsa 8,9545,564
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 7,3694,579
Detroit, MichiganUsa 6,9204,300
Dickson, TnUsa 7,6234,737
Dillon, MtUsa 8,4315,239
Dixon, IlUsa 7,3674,578
Dodge City, KsUsa 8,3095,164
Dover, DeUsa 6,6334,122
Dover, TnUsa 7,6704,766
Dublin, TxUsa 8,6445,371
Dubuque, IaUsa 7,3824,587
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 7,1564,447
Duquoin, IlUsa 7,5914,717
Durham, NhUsa 6,0383,752
DakhlaWestern Sahara 3,1881,981


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -