Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Torino

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Torino. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Torino with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 1,6641,034
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 1,285799
EsquelArgentina 12,5067,771
EzeizaArgentina 11,0996,897
East SaleAustralia 16,58910,309
Esperance (po)Australia 14,3838,938
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,3848,938
EssendonAustralia 16,39510,188
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 9,1635,694
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 10,3736,446
EspinosaBrazil 8,3915,214
Earlton, OnCanada 6,3493,945
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 7,7434,812
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 7,7094,790
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 7,7194,797
Edson, AbCanada 7,8414,873
Egg Island, BcCanada 8,4905,276
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 6,5944,098
Estevan, SkCanada 7,5754,707
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 8,3805,208
Eureka, NtCanada 5,1663,210
ErlianChina 7,6454,751
El CaranoColombia 9,1145,664
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 1,259782
El CercadoDominican Republic 7,7174,795
El SeyboDominican Republic 7,5194,672
El ArishEgypt 2,7431,705
El TorEgypt 2,9521,834
ErfurtGermany 704437
EssenGermany 711442
EsfahanIran 4,0012,487
EilatIsrael 2,9371,825
EsashiJapan 9,2585,753
EldoretKenya 5,6423,506
ErdenemandalMongolia 6,6694,144
EssaouiraMorocco 2,1351,327
EeldeNetherlands 903561
Esk ForestNew Zealand 18,90311,746
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 18,77111,665
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 9,3935,837
EnuguNigeria 4,2892,665
EncarnacionParaguay 10,2986,399
EvoraPortugal 1,478919
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 8,3125,165
EkimcanRussia 7,9264,925
Elat’MaRussia 2,6371,639
ElistaRussia 2,8111,747
ErbogacenRussia 6,2233,867
EssejRussia 5,6063,484
Ed DueimSudan 4,1572,583
El FasherSudan 3,8692,404
El GeneinaSudan 3,7742,345
El ObeidSudan 4,1332,568
El ShowakSudan 4,3082,677
En NahudSudan 4,0952,545
EdirneTurkey 1,564972
ErzincanTurkey 2,6601,653
ErzurumTurkey 2,7781,727
EskisehirTurkey 1,9561,215
EsengulyTurkmenistan 3,9012,424
EntebbeUganda 5,5623,456
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 1,447899
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 1,380857
East Tawas, MiUsa 6,7954,222
Eastman, GaUsa 7,6124,730
Eastport, MeUsa 5,6543,514
Ekalaka, MtUsa 7,9234,923
El Dorado, KsUsa 8,1075,038
El Paso, TexasUsa 9,1945,714
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 6,9094,294
Elko, NvUsa 8,9375,554
Ellsworth, KsUsa 8,0915,028
Elmira, NyUsa 6,4944,036
Ely, NevadaUsa 9,0255,608
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 6,0523,761
Erie, PaUsa 6,7214,177
Eskridge, KsUsa 7,9674,951
Eugene, OrUsa 8,9845,583
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 8,0214,984
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 9,3375,802
Eureka, SdUsa 7,6654,763
Evanstone, WyUsa 8,6495,375
Evansville, InUsa 7,4904,654


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -