Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Torino

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Torino. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Torino with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 5,2033,233
FarahAfghanistan 4,8333,003
FormosaArgentina 10,3536,433
ForrestAustralia 14,6829,123
FrancistownBotswana 7,6354,744
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 6,7344,185
FloraniaBrazil 7,2084,479
FlorestaBrazil 7,5454,689
FlorianoBrazil 7,6574,758
FlorianopolisBrazil 9,8816,140
FormosaBrazil 8,7225,420
FortalezaBrazil 7,1024,413
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 10,0656,254
FrancaBrazil 9,1795,704
Flin Flon, MbCanada 7,0974,410
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 7,1894,467
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 7,3654,577
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 7,6024,724
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 7,9404,934
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,2954,533
Fort Smith, NtCanada 7,1204,424
Fort St John, BcCanada 7,7714,829
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 7,4104,605
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 5,5783,466
Fredericton, NbCanada 5,5723,462
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 4,9903,101
FayaChad 3,1881,981
FamagustaCyprus 2,4721,536
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 1,157719
FarafraEgypt 2,6891,671
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 5,2213,244
FichtelbergGermany 716445
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 569354
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 1,208751
FrederikshbGreenland 4,0632,525
FaranahGuinea 4,2742,656
FalconaraItaly 475295
Florence, TuscanyItaly 307191
Foggia, PugliaItaly 747464
FonniItaly 561349
FrontoneItaly 432268
FrosinoneItaly 587365
FukauraJapan 9,3655,819
FukueJapan 9,5295,921
FukuiJapan 9,6205,978
FukuokaJapan 9,5375,927
FukushimaJapan 9,6636,005
FukuyamaJapan 9,6145,975
FushikiJapan 9,5935,961
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 5,1983,230
FianarantsoaMadagascar 8,3995,219
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 8,7465,435
FunchalMadeira 2,5241,569
Fort De FranceMartinique 7,2054,477
Fes-SaisMorocco 1,6431,021
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 1,8331,139
FaroPortugal 1,586986
FerganaRussia 5,1193,181
FreetownSierra Leone 4,5212,809
FalunSweden 1,8091,124
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 901560
FeodosijaUkraine 2,1621,344
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 7,6184,734
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 7,9524,942
Fairfield, IaUsa 7,5654,701
Fairmont, MnUsa 7,4684,641
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 7,4174,609
Farmington, MeUsa 5,8563,639
Farmington, MnUsa 7,3354,558
Farmington, MoUsa 7,6574,758
Faulkton, SdUsa 7,6904,779
Fayette, IaUsa 7,4194,611
Fayetteville, ArUsa 8,0695,014
Fayetteville, NcUsa 7,1134,420
Federal Point, FlUsa 7,6844,775
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 7,5974,721
Fillmore, UtUsa 8,9215,543
Findlay, OhUsa 7,0214,363
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 9,2125,725
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 6,8994,287
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 7,1434,439
Fort Collins, CoUsa 8,3835,210
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 7,5424,687
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 8,3375,181
Fort Myers, FlUsa 7,9074,914
Fort Scott, KsUsa 7,9804,959
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 8,1445,061
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 7,1274,429
Fort Worth, TxUsa 8,5095,287
Framingham, MaUsa 6,1103,797
Frankfort, KyUsa 7,3234,550
Franklin, LaUsa 8,3965,217
Franklin, PaUsa 6,7794,213
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 6,7694,206
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 9,5025,905
Fullertonese, NdUsa 7,5534,693


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -