Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Torino

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Torino. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Torino with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 5,3083,299
GhazniAfghanistan 5,2503,262
GhardaiaAlgeria 1,445898
General PicoArgentina 11,4907,140
GualeguaychuArgentina 10,9516,805
GeorgetownAscension Island 6,2913,909
Gabo IslandAustralia 16,78110,428
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,5048,391
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 14,3098,892
GrazAustria 634394
GancaAzerbaijan 3,1551,961
GoycayAzerbaijan 3,2652,029
GomelBelarus 1,8801,168
GrodnoBelarus 1,513940
GaranhunsBrazil 7,4494,629
GoianiaBrazil 8,9455,559
GoiasBrazil 8,9365,553
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 8,6975,404
GrajauBrazil 7,7984,846
GuairaBrazil 9,9166,162
GuaramirangaBrazil 7,1744,458
GuaratingaBrazil 8,3625,196
GarouaCameroon 4,0072,490
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 4,6122,866
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 6,6374,125
Gladman Point, NtCanada 8,5655,322
Golden, BcCanada 8,0625,010
Goose, NfCanada 4,8453,011
Gore Bay, OnCanada 6,6334,122
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 7,7964,845
Greenwood, NsCanada 5,5063,422
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 5,1793,218
GanzhouChina 9,2425,743
GuangzhouChina 9,3535,812
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 7,5524,693
GuayaquilEcuador 9,9906,208
GonderEthiopia 4,5782,845
GourdonFrance 501311
GrenobleFrance 15898
GeisenheimGermany 551342
GorlitzGermany 866538
GibraltarGibraltar 1,478919
Guatemala CityGuatemala 9,4955,900
GeorgetownGuyana 7,5894,716
GoaIndia 6,9274,304
GuwahatiIndia 7,5294,679
GelaItaly 1,038645
GenoaItaly 11169
GhediItaly 204127
Gioia Del ColleItaly 886551
GrazzaniseItaly 679422
GrossetoItaly 368229
GrottaglieItaly 934581
GuardiavecchiaItaly 446277
GuidoniaItaly 526327
GagnoaIvory Coast 4,5242,811
GifuJapan 9,7076,032
GaoMali 3,2812,039
GuamMariana Islands 12,2067,585
GuadalajaraMexico 9,9296,170
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 9,7626,066
GuaymasMexico 9,8036,091
GaluutMongolia 6,7114,171
GemertNetherlands 740460
GisborneNew Zealand 18,94211,771
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 18,94311,771
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 18,47811,482
GrassmereNew Zealand 18,85911,719
GreymouthNew Zealand 18,65611,593
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 18,91711,756
GayaNiger 3,7092,305
GardermoenNorway 1,7021,058
GeiloNorway 1,7241,071
GdanskPoland 1,298806
GalatiRomania 1,586985
Gor’KijRussia 2,7911,734
GorznyjRussia 3,0101,870
GridinoRussia 2,8311,759
GaalkacyoSomalia 5,7203,555
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 11,8067,337
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 530329
GijonSpain 1,075668
Gazala GawazatSudan 4,1362,570
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 4,3202,685
GoteborgSweden 1,440895
Goteborg-SaveSweden 1,445898
GothenburgSweden 1,439894
GunnarnSweden 2,3031,431
GenevaSwitzerland 184114
GabesTunisia 1,256781
GafsaTunisia 1,184736
GiresunTurkey 2,5201,566
GoztepeTurkey 1,7961,116
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 4,0062,490
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 3,9572,459
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 1,475917
GajvoronUkraine 1,7201,069
GeniceskUkraine 2,1011,305
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 7,8914,904
Galena, AlaskaUsa 7,7384,809
Galva, IlUsa 7,4294,617
Galveston, TxUsa 8,6435,371
Geneva, NeUsa 7,9354,931
Genoa, NeUsa 7,9354,931
Glasgow, MtUsa 7,8434,874
Glenville, WvUsa 6,9744,334
Gloversville, NyUsa 6,2653,893
Golconda, NvUsa 8,9825,581
Goldsboro, NcUsa 7,0154,359
Goodland, KsUsa 8,2855,148
Gothenburg, NeUsa 8,0555,005
Grafton, NdUsa 7,3474,566
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 8,3965,217
Grand Island, NeUsa 7,9584,945
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 8,7005,406
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 7,0194,361
Grants Pass, OrUsa 9,1725,700
Gravette, ArUsa 8,0665,012
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 8,1385,057
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 7,0724,395
Greenfield, InUsa 7,2494,505
Greensboro, AlUsa 7,8914,904
Greensboro, NcUsa 7,1054,415
Greensburg, KyUsa 7,4624,637
Greenville, MsUsa 8,0975,032
Greenville, OhUsa 7,1834,464
Greenville, PaUsa 6,7794,213
Greenville, TxUsa 8,4295,238
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 7,3494,567
Greenwood, ScUsa 7,3954,595
Griggsville, IlUsa 7,5794,709
Groton, CtUsa 6,2273,869
Gulkana, AkUsa 7,8594,883
GuanareVenezuela 8,3165,168
GuasdualitoVenezuela 8,5395,306
GuiriaVenezuela 7,6144,731


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -