Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Torino

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Torino. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Torino with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 4,7252,936
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 1,493928
HuamboAngola 6,4814,028
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,7668,554
Hobart (airport)Australia 16,81810,451
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 16,80610,444
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 15,2289,463
Horta, FaialAzores 3,0741,910
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 7,8404,872
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 5,4293,373
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 5,4133,364
Hamilton, OnCanada 6,6344,123
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,8433,009
Harrow, OnCanada 6,9054,291
Hay River, NtCanada 7,1924,469
Hope, BcCanada 8,4245,235
HaikouChina 9,3825,830
HailarChina 7,6384,746
HamiChina 6,5314,059
HetanChina 5,9133,675
HavanaCuba 8,2345,117
Hato MayorDominican Republic 7,5374,683
HigueyDominican Republic 7,5054,664
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 7,7284,802
HelwanEgypt 2,6641,656
HurguadaEgypt 3,0421,890
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 2,1071,309
HelsinkiFinland 2,0201,255
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 2,0451,271
HaoFrench Polynesia 15,8469,847
HamburgGermany 970603
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 970603
HannoverGermany 839521
HelgolandGermany 1,018632
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 397247
Heraklion, CreteGreece 1,8271,135
HolsteinsborgGreenland 4,2722,655
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 12,6077,834
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 12,4927,763
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 2,5691,596
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 7,1434,439
HaifaIsrael 2,7031,680
HaboroJapan 9,0875,647
HachijojimaJapan 10,0706,258
HachinoheJapan 9,4465,870
HagiJapan 9,5195,915
HakodateJapan 9,2905,773
HamadaJapan 9,5115,910
HamamatsuJapan 9,8156,099
HikoneJapan 9,6936,023
HimejiJapan 9,6535,999
HiradoJapan 9,5105,910
HirooJapan 9,3515,811
HiroshimaJapan 9,5775,951
HitaJapan 9,5925,960
HitoyoshiJapan 9,6806,015
HunLibya 1,9091,187
HomboriMali 3,4192,124
HomalinMyanmar 7,8724,892
Hpa-AnMyanmar 8,6945,403
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 18,79011,676
HighbankNew Zealand 18,73211,641
HokitikaNew Zealand 18,64911,589
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 18,52311,510
HororataNew Zealand 18,75211,652
HyderabadPakistan 5,7803,592
HuanucoPeru 10,3116,407
HelPoland 1,325823
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 8,4275,237
Hanty-MansijskRussia 4,2782,658
HatangaRussia 5,4603,393
Hoseda-HardRussia 3,8562,396
Hutts GateSaint Helena 6,9154,297
HailSaudi Arabia 3,5772,223
HurbanovoSlovakia 861535
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 15,2469,474
HaejuSouth Korea 8,8885,523
HyesanSouth Korea 8,7295,424
HambantotaSri Lanka 8,2255,111
HalaibSudan 3,6522,269
Halfa El GedidaSudan 4,2112,617
HudeibaSudan 3,9042,426
HaparandaSweden 2,5141,562
HarnosandSweden 2,0611,281
HamaSyria 2,6851,669
HassakahSyria 2,9141,811
Hua HinThailand 9,1945,713
HakkariTurkey 3,0951,923
Hull, EnglandUk 1,127701
HersonUkraine 1,9241,196
Hmel’NickijUkraine 1,529950
Hallettsville, TxUsa 8,7775,454
Hanover, NhUsa 6,0493,759
Harrisburg, IlUsa 7,5914,717
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,6154,110
Hart, MiUsa 6,9744,334
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 6,2183,864
Hartington, NeUsa 7,7674,826
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 7,6254,738
Hay Springs, NeUsa 8,0695,014
Hays, KsUsa 8,1525,066
Healdsburg, CaUsa 9,4845,893
Hebron, NeUsa 8,0134,979
Helena, MtUsa 8,2445,123
Hemlock, NyUsa 6,5164,049
Henderson, NcUsa 6,9744,333
Hendersonville, NcUsa 7,3264,553
Hermit, CoUsa 8,7085,411
Hernando, MsUsa 7,8924,904
Highland Home, AlUsa 7,8254,863
Highmore, SdUsa 7,6864,776
Hightstown, NjUsa 6,4994,039
Hillsboro, IlUsa 7,5184,672
Hillsdale, MiUsa 7,0454,378
Holly, CoUsa 8,4145,228
Homer, AkUsa 8,2235,110
Hoopeston, IlUsa 7,3264,552
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 7,5724,705
Horton, KsUsa 7,8874,901
Hot Springs, SdUsa 8,0695,014
Hot Springs, VaUsa 6,9794,337
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 6,8654,266
Houma, LaUsa 8,3385,181
Houston, TexasUsa 8,6285,362
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 7,1304,431
Huntsville, AlUsa 7,6844,775
Huron, SdUsa 7,6884,777
HanoiVietnam 8,9805,580
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 9,8496,120
HarareZimbabwe 7,3904,592


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -