Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Torino

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Torino. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Torino with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 1,8961,178
In SalahAlgeria 2,0331,263
InnsbruckAustria 373232
IbiriteBrazil 8,9285,548
IguatuBrazil 7,3844,589
IlheusBrazil 8,1535,066
ImperatrizBrazil 7,8454,875
IndaialBrazil 9,8576,125
IpameriBrazil 8,9705,574
IraiBrazil 10,1236,291
IreceBrazil 7,9964,969
ItaberabaBrazil 8,0244,986
ItacoatiaraBrazil 8,4215,233
ItaitubaBrazil 8,3365,180
ItamarandibaBrazil 8,6585,380
ItaperunaBrazil 8,9135,538
ItapevaBrazil 9,5735,949
ItirucuBrazil 8,0715,015
ItuacuBrazil 8,1935,091
IvinhemaBrazil 9,7426,054
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,4874,031
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 5,6653,520
Inuvik, NtCanada 7,0074,355
Iqaluit, NtCanada 4,9903,101
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 5,5483,448
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 10,7086,654
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 14,1888,816
Isla Diego RamirezChile 13,3328,285
ImbertDominican Republic 7,5704,704
IzobambaEcuador 9,7446,055
IsmailiaEgypt 2,6691,658
IlopangoEl Salvador 9,4615,879
IoanninaGreece 1,226762
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 4,1902,604
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 3,2592,025
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 6,5484,069
IranshahrIran 5,0503,138
IstranaItaly 349217
IidaJapan 9,7486,058
IizukaJapan 9,5495,934
IrakoJapan 9,7966,087
IriomotejimaJapan 9,9426,178
IrozakiJapan 9,8856,143
IshigakijimaJapan 9,9776,200
IshinomakiJapan 9,6365,988
IwamizawaJapan 9,2015,717
IzuharaJapan 9,4235,855
IrbidJordan 2,7841,730
IfraneMorocco 1,6921,052
InvercargillNew Zealand 18,50411,499
IlorinNigeria 4,0752,533
InchonNorth Korea 8,9875,585
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 3,6822,288
IslamabadPakistan 5,6083,485
IquitosPeru 9,6045,968
IloiloPhilippines 11,0306,854
IasiRomania 1,548962
IcaRussia 8,4275,237
IlirnejRussia 7,4194,610
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 8,1285,051
IrkutskRussia 6,5984,100
Ivdel’Russia 3,8092,367
IbizaSpain 862536
IspartaTurkey 2,0601,280
IstanbulTurkey 1,7891,111
IzmirTurkey 1,7661,097
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 1,334829
IzmailUkraine 1,6501,026
Imperial, NeUsa 8,1725,078
Independence, KsUsa 8,1215,046
Indian Lake, NyUsa 6,1853,844
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 7,2864,527
Indianola, IaUsa 7,6914,779
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 7,1044,414
Inverness, FlUsa 7,7574,820
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 7,5314,680
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 6,9634,327
Ithaca, NyUsa 6,4504,008
IsokaZambia 6,6224,115


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -