Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Torino

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Torino. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Torino with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 5,2513,263
KandaharAfghanistan 5,1743,215
KhostAfghanistan 5,3803,343
KunduzAfghanistan 5,1063,173
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 13,3108,271
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,1588,798
KlagenfurtAustria 541336
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 3,1581,963
KandiBenin 3,7972,360
Kamloops, BcCanada 8,2605,133
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 6,4033,979
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 6,4063,981
Kelowna, BcCanada 8,2835,147
Kenora, OnCanada 7,0724,394
Kingston, OnCanada 6,3473,944
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 7,0044,352
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 6,5944,098
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 5,1563,204
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 6,0903,784
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 5,4983,416
KashiChina 5,4843,408
KunmingChina 8,4385,243
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,5483,448
KhargaEgypt 2,9841,854
KosseirEgypt 3,1631,965
KajaaniFinland 2,4721,536
KuopioFinland 2,3551,464
KuusamoFinland 2,6611,653
KarlsruheGermany 444276
KasselGermany 708440
KonstanzGermany 315196
KumasiGhana 4,3552,706
KalamataGreece 1,486924
KerkiraGreece 1,167725
Kythira IslandGreece 1,6111,001
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 4,1482,578
Kap TobinGreenland 3,2542,022
KankanGuinea 4,1822,599
KindiaGuinea 4,3602,709
KissidougouGuinea 4,3132,680
Kahului, MauiHawaii 12,5107,774
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 9,4755,888
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 9,4755,888
KeszthelyHungary 759472
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 2,6331,636
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 7,5404,685
KotaIndia 6,3803,965
KozhikodeIndia 7,4064,602
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 12,8257,970
KermanIran 4,5562,831
KermanshahIran 3,5352,197
Khoram AbadIran 3,6782,286
KilkennyIreland 1,381858
KingstonJamaica 8,1855,087
KagoshimaJapan 9,7286,045
KanazawaJapan 9,5915,960
KaruizawaJapan 9,7066,031
KatsuuraJapan 9,9046,154
KawaguchikoJapan 9,7966,088
KitamiesashiJapan 9,0695,635
KobeJapan 9,6946,024
KochiJapan 9,7116,034
KofuJapan 9,7706,071
KumagayaJapan 9,7656,068
KumamotoJapan 9,6245,981
KumejimaJapan 9,9696,195
KureJapan 9,5975,964
KushiroJapan 9,3285,797
KutchanJapan 9,1875,709
KyotoJapan 9,6916,022
KokpektyKazakhstan 5,4543,389
KitaleKenya 5,5783,466
Kuwait CityKuwait 3,9242,439
KufraLibya 2,7071,682
KaunasLithuania 1,583983
KlaipedaLithuania 1,515942
KybartaiLithuania 1,512940
KarongaMalawi 6,6534,134
Kota BharuMalaysia 9,8796,139
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 10,9536,806
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 10,0626,253
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 10,0076,218
KuantanMalaysia 10,1406,301
KuchingMalaysia 10,8766,758
KayesMali 3,8512,393
KeniebaMali 4,0042,488
KidalMali 3,0161,874
KitaMali 3,9092,429
KoutiaMali 3,8412,387
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 13,7108,519
KisinevMoldova 1,6501,026
KhalkhgolMongolia 7,7114,791
KhatgalMongolia 6,4764,024
KhovdMongolia 6,0923,785
KhujirtMongolia 6,8604,263
KhutagMongolia 6,6924,159
KenitraMorocco 1,7061,060
KalewaMyanmar 7,9484,939
KathaMyanmar 8,0304,990
KawthaungMyanmar 9,2925,774
KayukpyuMyanmar 8,1745,080
KengtungMyanmar 8,4945,278
KhamtiMyanmar 7,8474,876
KeetmanshoopNamibia 8,0274,988
KathmanduNepal 6,9424,314
KoumacNew Caledonia 16,54810,283
KaikouraNew Zealand 18,85211,715
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 18,83311,703
KaitokeNew Zealand 18,90511,747
KarioiNew Zealand 18,83611,705
KawerauNew Zealand 18,81811,694
KopuaNew Zealand 18,92711,762
KanoNigeria 3,6682,280
KangnungNorth Korea 9,0875,647
KarasjokNorway 2,8941,798
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 1,8991,180
KristiansandNorway 1,461908
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 2,0111,250
KhasabOman 4,7712,965
KarachiPakistan 5,7083,547
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 5,7133,550
KhanpurPakistan 5,7373,565
KhuzdarPakistan 5,4733,401
KororPalau 12,1447,546
Kasprowy WierchPoland 1,036644
KlodzkoPoland 895556
KoszalinPoland 1,185736
KrakowPoland 1,064661
KalakanRussia 7,0444,377
KaliningradRussia 1,412877
KamenskoeRussia 7,9054,912
KandalaksaRussia 2,8541,773
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 3,3072,055
KazanRussia 3,1151,936
KemRussia 2,7581,714
KerchRussia 2,2351,389
KhabarovskRussia 8,4255,236
KirenskRussia 6,4424,003
KirovRussia 3,1811,977
KljuciRussia 8,4695,263
KolpasevRussia 5,0963,167
KorfRussia 8,1325,053
KostromaRussia 2,6541,649
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 6,0953,787
KotlasRussia 3,0901,920
KrasnodarRussia 2,4531,524
KrasnojarskRussia 3,8342,382
KrasnoufimskRussia 3,6482,267
KrasnoyarskRussia 5,7473,571
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 4,3932,730
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 3,1891,982
KurganRussia 4,1322,567
KurskRussia 2,2121,374
KyraRussia 7,2054,477
KigaliRwanda 5,6763,527
KoldaSenegal 4,1712,592
KabalaSierra Leone 4,3532,705
KosiceSlovakia 1,105687
KimberleySouth Africa 8,3905,214
KimchaekSouth Korea 8,8475,497
KurunegalaSri Lanka 8,0595,008
KadugliSudan 4,3252,688
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 3,6942,295
KassalaSudan 4,2432,637
KhartoumSudan 4,0132,494
KostiSudan 4,2552,644
KalmarSweden 1,425885
KaresuandoSweden 2,7361,700
KarlstadSweden 1,6461,023
KristianstadSweden 1,303810
KamishliSyria 2,9211,815
KanchanaburiThailand 9,0495,623
Khlong YaiThailand 9,4825,892
Khon KaenThailand 9,1085,660
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 9,2145,726
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 9,1715,699
KairouanTunisia 1,061659
KahramanmarasTurkey 2,5591,590
KarsTurkey 2,9041,804
KastamonuTurkey 2,1411,330
KayseriTurkey 2,3891,484
KonyaTurkey 2,2001,367
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 4,0762,533
KushkaTurkmenistan 4,6742,905
KinlossUk 1,602996
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 2,1891,360
KievUkraine 1,8011,119
KirillovkaUkraine 2,2041,370
KirovogradUkraine 1,8951,177
KlepininoUkraine 2,0601,280
KomissarovkaUkraine 2,0201,255
Kovel’Ukraine 1,429888
Krovoj RogUkraine 1,9681,223
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 7,0644,389
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 8,2055,099
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 7,8674,888
Keene, NhUsa 6,1073,795
Kenton, OhUsa 7,0484,380
Kenton, OkUsa 8,5555,316
Key West, FloridaUsa 8,0685,014
Kimball, NeUsa 8,2885,150
King Salmon, AkUsa 8,3945,216
Kingfisher, OkUsa 8,3265,174
Kinston, NcUsa 7,0424,376
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 9,0975,653
Knoxville, TnUsa 7,4074,603
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 8,4415,245
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 7,5434,687
KabompoZambia 6,7284,181
KabweZambia 6,9374,311
Kabwe AgrometZambia 6,9334,308
KafirondaZambia 6,7294,182
KaomaZambia 6,8734,271
KasamaZambia 6,5774,087
KasempaZambia 6,7644,203
KawambwaZambia 6,4634,016
KaroiZimbabwe 7,2274,491


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -