Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Torino

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Torino. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Torino with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 573356
LuandaAngola 6,0173,739
LuenaAngola 6,4363,999
La PlataArgentina 11,0746,881
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 10,5076,529
La RiojaArgentina 11,1816,948
LaboulayeArgentina 11,3397,046
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 13,0988,139
Las LomitasArgentina 10,3806,450
Launceston WsoAustralia 16,74610,406
LavertonAustralia 16,39010,185
LearmonthAustralia 12,9968,076
LongreachAustralia 15,4319,589
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 15,4309,589
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 17,12310,640
Low HeadAustralia 16,69410,374
LinzAustria 607377
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 1,7811,107
LerwickUk 1,7811,107
La PazBolivia 10,2396,362
LavrasBrazil 9,0965,652
LencoisBrazil 8,0835,023
LinharesBrazil 8,6425,370
LondrinaBrazil 9,6636,005
LomBulgaria 1,238769
La Ronge, SkCanada 7,2264,490
La Tuque, QcCanada 6,6374,124
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 6,4864,030
Langara, BcCanada 8,3695,201
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 6,5464,068
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 8,0164,981
London, OnCanada 6,7244,178
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 5,1423,195
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 6,9054,291
Lytton, BcCanada 8,3505,189
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 2,7911,734
La Serena-La FloridaChile 11,5217,159
LanzhouChina 7,6924,780
Lhasa, TibetChina 7,2414,500
Las GaviotasColombia 8,7595,443
LimonCosta Rica 9,2845,769
LarnacaCyprus 2,4641,531
LimassolCyprus 2,4331,512
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,6104,108
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,0173,739
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 1,225761
La RomanaDominican Republic 7,5434,687
La VegaDominican Republic 7,6014,723
Las AmericasDominican Republic 7,5934,718
LuperonDominican Republic 7,5864,714
La ConcordiaEcuador 9,7786,076
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 10,0856,267
LuxorEgypt 3,1011,927
Los AndesEl Salvador 9,4875,895
Laucala BayFiji 16,90410,504
LappeenrantaFinland 2,2261,383
Le MansFrance 660410
LilleFrance 706438
LyonFrance 231144
LambarnGabon 5,0933,165
LastourvilleGabon 5,1243,184
LibrevilleGabon 4,9603,082
LeipzigGermany 788489
LindenbergGermany 925575
LamiaGreece 1,391864
LarissaGreece 1,346836
LemnosGreece 1,529950
LimnosGreece 1,540957
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 7,1154,422
LabeGuinea 4,2062,614
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 12,4487,735
La CeibaHonduras 9,1305,673
La MesaHonduras 9,2335,738
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,9183,677
LudhianaIndia 6,0013,729
Lampedusa IslandItaly 1,138707
LatinaItaly 571355
LatronicoItaly 873542
LecceItaly 1,003624
LodwarKenya 5,3983,354
Luang PrabangLaos 8,7925,464
LiepajaLatvia 1,573978
LaukuvaLithuania 1,557968
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 522325
LazaropoleMacedonia 1,118695
LabuanMalaysia 10,9446,801
LuqaMalta 1,169727
Le LamentinMartinique 7,2014,475
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 10,0866,268
LashioMyanmar 8,2295,114
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 18,71211,628
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 18,56011,533
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 18,76311,659
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 18,64411,586
Levin MafNew Zealand 18,88911,738
LincolnNew Zealand 18,79311,678
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 18,89311,741
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 18,89311,741
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 18,89311,741
LagosNigeria 4,2972,670
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 1,7831,108
LillehammerNorway 1,7941,115
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 5,8333,625
La VictoriaParaguay 10,0006,214
LimaPeru 10,5516,557
LegaspiPhilippines 10,9076,778
LisbonPortugal 1,560970
LeninbadRussia 4,9763,092
LevsiRussia 4,1012,549
LungiSierra Leone 4,5212,809
LjubljanaSlovenia 539335
LanzaroteSpain 2,5901,609
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 857533
LocarnoSwitzerland 15295
LuganoSwitzerland 14490
LatakiaSyria 2,5851,606
LampangThailand 8,7175,417
LoeiThailand 8,9505,562
Lop BuriThailand 9,0735,638
LomeTogo 4,3672,714
LeemingUk 1,225761
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 1,7811,107
London, EnglandUk 930578
London-GatwickUk 903561
LynehamUk 1,016631
L’VovUkraine 1,328825
LjubasevkaUkraine 1,7481,086
LozovajaUkraine 2,1981,366
LubnyUkraine 1,9671,222
LuckUkraine 1,463909
LuganskUkraine 2,4131,500
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 7,3114,543
La Harpe, IlUsa 7,5024,662
Lafayette, LaUsa 8,3795,207
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 8,4705,263
Lake City, FlUsa 7,7574,820
Lake Placid, NyUsa 6,1683,833
Laketown, UtUsa 8,5885,337
Lamar, MoUsa 7,9164,919
Lampasas, TxUsa 8,7315,425
Lancaster, WiUsa 7,3504,568
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 8,3995,219
Langdon, NdUsa 7,3284,554
Laramie, WyUsa 8,3575,193
Laredo, TexasUsa 9,1015,656
Larned, KsUsa 8,2315,115
Las Animas, CoUsa 8,4745,266
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 9,3285,796
Laurel, MdUsa 6,7034,166
Lawrence, KsUsa 7,9044,912
Lawrence, MaUsa 6,0383,752
Le Mars, IaUsa 7,6624,762
Lebanon, MoUsa 7,8524,879
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 7,8414,872
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 7,2504,505
Leitchfield, KyUsa 7,4474,628
Lenoir, NcUsa 7,2564,509
Lewisburg, TnUsa 7,6754,769
Lewisburg, WvUsa 7,0244,365
Lewiston, IdUsa 8,5005,282
Lewiston, MeUsa 5,9123,674
Lexington, MoUsa 7,8414,872
Lexington, VaUsa 6,9554,322
Libby, MtUsa 8,2565,131
Lincoln, NeUsa 7,8714,891
Lincoln, VaUsa 6,7734,209
Lisbon, NdUsa 7,5534,693
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 8,0495,002
Llano, TxUsa 8,7905,462
Lodgepole, NeUsa 8,2305,114
Long Beach, CaUsa 9,6916,022
Los Angeles, CaUsa 9,6756,012
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 9,6946,024
Los Lunas, NmUsa 8,9615,568
Louisburg, NcUsa 6,9744,333
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 7,3594,573
Louisville, MsUsa 7,9604,947
Loup City, NeUsa 7,9724,954
Lowville, NyUsa 6,2993,914
Lubbock, TexasUsa 8,7565,441
Luling, TxUsa 8,8065,472
Lusk, WyUsa 8,1705,077
Lynchburg, VaUsa 6,9684,330
LivingstoneZambia 7,2244,489
LundaziZambia 6,8694,269
LusakaZambia 7,0414,375
Lusaka Int.Zambia 7,0294,368


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -