Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Torino

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Torino. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Torino with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 4,8262,999
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 4,9723,089
MilianaAlgeria 1,076668
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 6,7134,171
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 16,25110,098
Malarg EArgentina 11,8467,361
MaquinchaoArgentina 12,2327,601
Mar Del PlataArgentina 11,3047,025
Marcos JuarezArgentina 11,1466,926
MendozaArgentina 11,5947,205
Mendoza AeroArgentina 11,5857,199
Monte CaserosArgentina 10,6616,625
Mackay MoAustralia 15,6149,703
Macquarie IslandAustralia 17,71711,009
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,3598,302
MeekatharraAustralia 13,6528,484
Melbourne (airport)Australia 16,38610,183
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 16,40410,194
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 15,9859,933
Mount GambierAustralia 16,0729,987
Mount IsaAustralia 14,8609,234
MuharraqBahrain 4,3362,694
MinskBelarus 1,7361,079
MogilevBelarus 1,8831,170
MaunBotswana 7,4024,600
MacapaBrazil 7,6164,732
MacauBrazil 7,1044,415
MaceioBrazil 7,4754,645
MachadoBrazil 9,1895,710
ManausBrazil 8,5395,306
MarabaBrazil 7,9434,936
MaringaBrazil 9,7136,036
Monte AlegreBrazil 8,0074,976
Monte AzulBrazil 8,3975,218
Monte SantoBrazil 7,7594,822
MonteiroBrazil 7,3884,591
Montes ClarosBrazil 8,6155,353
Morada NovaBrazil 7,2094,480
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 7,9484,939
MamfeCameroon 4,3742,718
MarouaCameroon 3,8962,421
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 5,5673,460
Maniwaki, QcCanada 6,1843,843
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 7,9574,945
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 7,5174,671
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 8,4245,235
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 7,8934,905
Merry Island, BcCanada 8,5135,290
Moncton, NbCanada 5,4343,377
Mont Joli, QcCanada 5,5483,448
Montreal, QuebecCanada 6,0583,765
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 6,0833,780
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 7,6184,734
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 6,1833,842
Morden, MbCanada 7,3194,548
Muskoka, OnCanada 6,4804,026
MoundouChad 4,1332,569
MatecanaColombia 9,1165,665
MoroniComoros 7,2474,503
MosnovCzech Republic 937583
MarstalDenmark 1,109689
Melville HallDominica 7,1544,445
MichesDominican Republic 7,5044,663
MocaDominican Republic 7,5894,716
MoncionDominican Republic 7,6364,745
Monte CristiDominican Republic 7,6404,748
Monte PlataDominican Republic 7,5764,708
MilagroEcuador 9,9646,192
Mersa MatruhEgypt 2,2751,414
MinyaEgypt 2,7701,721
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 4,5922,853
MassawaEritrea 4,4142,743
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 2,1411,330
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 1,8611,157
MarseilleFrance 268166
MontpellierFrance 340211
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 7,5344,681
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 15,8619,856
MakokouGabon 4,9703,089
MayumbaGabon 5,3953,353
MitzicGabon 4,9353,066
MkamboGabon 4,9323,065
MoandaGabon 5,2043,234
MouilaGabon 5,2253,247
MagdeburgGermany 837520
MunichGermany 482300
MünsterGermany 771479
MethoniGreece 1,483921
MilosGreece 1,6771,042
MitiliniGreece 1,6881,049
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 1,6831,046
MacentaGuinea 4,3842,724
MamouGuinea 4,2942,669
Midway IslandHawaii 11,8547,366
MiskolcHungary 1,049652
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 7,2084,479
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 6,3813,965
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 6,5924,096
MusulipatnamIndia 7,4484,628
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 11,9717,439
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 12,8357,976
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 9,8026,091
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 13,9328,658
MashhadIran 4,4082,739
Malin HeadIreland 1,565973
M. CalamitaItaly 333207
Marina Di GinosaItaly 906563
Messina, SicilyItaly 999621
MilanItaly 13081
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 10263
Mount ArgentarioItaly 404251
ManIvory Coast 4,4382,758
MaebashiJapan 9,7256,043
MaizuruJapan 9,6305,984
MakurazakiJapan 9,7406,052
MatsueJapan 9,5135,912
MatsumotoJapan 9,6886,020
MatsuyamaJapan 9,6445,993
MinamidaitojimaJapan 10,2806,388
MinamitorishimaJapan 11,5827,197
MishimaJapan 9,8416,115
MitoJapan 9,7946,086
MiyakejimaJapan 9,9636,191
MiyakoJapan 9,5495,934
MiyakojimaJapan 10,0076,219
MiyakonojoJapan 9,7426,054
MiyazakiJapan 9,7426,054
MombetsuJapan 9,1555,689
MoriokaJapan 9,5105,909
MuroranJapan 9,2535,750
MurotomisakiJapan 9,7736,073
MutsuJapan 9,3615,817
Ma’AnJordan 2,9491,833
MafraqJordan 2,8261,756
MombasaKenya 6,3043,917
MinicoyLakshadweep 7,4344,620
MaseruLesotho 8,5065,286
MonroviaLiberia 4,6542,892
MisratahLibya 1,549962
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 7,7934,843
MaintiranoMadagascar 7,9174,920
MananjaryMadagascar 8,4365,242
MorondavaMadagascar 8,1535,066
MakhangaMalawi 7,3844,588
MangochiMalawi 7,1714,456
MwmosaMalawi 7,3554,571
MzimbaMalawi 6,8434,253
MzuzuMalawi 6,8144,234
MalaccaMalaysia 10,1846,328
MersingMalaysia 10,2936,396
MiriMalaysia 10,9276,790
MaleMaldives 7,7934,843
MenakaMali 3,2842,041
MoptiMali 3,5722,219
MajuroMarshall Islands 13,9948,696
MazatlanMexico 9,9226,166
MeridaMexico 8,9315,550
Mexico CityMexico 9,7466,056
MonterreyMexico 9,3105,785
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 9,8626,128
MaantyMongolia 7,1144,420
MandalgoviMongolia 7,1504,443
MatadMongolia 7,5854,713
MurenMongolia 6,5264,056
MarrakechMorocco 2,0221,256
MeknesMorocco 1,6791,043
MideltMorocco 1,7421,083
MaputoMozambique 8,2825,146
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 7,4524,630
MandalayMyanmar 8,1765,081
MeiktilaMyanmar 8,2435,122
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 9,1015,655
MindatMyanmar 8,0575,007
MonywaMyanmar 8,0945,030
MyeikMyanmar 9,1015,655
MyitkyinaMyanmar 8,0214,984
MaastrichtNetherlands 669416
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 18,62911,576
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 18,74311,647
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 18,66511,598
Milford SoundNew Zealand 18,45611,469
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 18,86111,720
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 18,72411,636
MolesworthNew Zealand 18,80411,685
MotuekaNew Zealand 18,74611,649
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 18,76111,658
Mt CookNew Zealand 18,60911,564
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 18,81111,689
ManaguaNicaragua 9,3695,822
MasatepeNicaragua 9,3735,825
MagariaNiger 3,5642,215
Maine SoroaNiger 3,5592,212
MaradiNiger 3,5112,182
MaiduguriNigeria 3,7252,315
MakurdiNigeria 4,1482,578
MinnaNigeria 3,9402,448
Mokp’oNorth Korea 9,2045,719
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 2,4011,492
MajisOman 4,9253,061
MasirahOman 5,3773,342
Muscat  Oman 5,1163,179
MultanPakistan 5,6943,538
MurreePakistan 5,6113,487
MadangPapua New Guinea 14,0118,707
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 10,1576,312
MoyobambaPeru 10,0676,256
MactanPhilippines 11,1656,938
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 10,5946,583
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 1,327824
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 5,0703,150
MagadanRussia 7,9074,914
MahackalaRussia 3,1561,961
Malye KarmakulyRussia 3,8192,373
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 3,8202,374
MarkovoRussia 7,7224,799
MinusinskRussia 5,7933,600
MogocaRussia 7,2884,529
MoscowRussia 2,4061,495
MurmanskRussia 3,0201,877
MadinahSaudi Arabia 3,6622,276
MatamSenegal 3,8142,370
MogadishuSomalia 6,0303,747
MadridSpain 1,051653
Madrid (b)Spain 1,063661
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 644400
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 1,383859
MelillaSpain 1,412878
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 1,074667
MalakalSudan 4,5622,835
MbabaneSwaziland 8,2835,147
MontreuxSwitzerland 170106
Mae Hong SonThailand 8,5235,296
Mae SariangThailand 8,6055,347
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 8,7655,447
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 9,2485,747
MalatyaTurkey 2,6061,619
MersinTurkey 2,4251,507
MuglaTurkey 1,9271,198
Manchester, EnglandUk 1,179733
ManstonUk 846526
MeloUruguay 10,6316,606
MercedesUruguay 10,9396,798
MontevideoUruguay 10,9636,813
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 7,6074,727
Madison, FlUsa 7,6844,775
Madison, InUsa 7,2534,507
Madison, NeUsa 7,7984,846
Madison, WisconsinUsa 7,2444,502
Manhattan, KsUsa 8,0294,989
Manitowoc, WiUsa 7,0724,395
Marble Hill, MoUsa 7,7064,789
Marengo, IlUsa 7,3034,538
Marion, InUsa 7,1804,461
Marion, NcUsa 7,2564,509
Marquette, MichiganUsa 6,8994,287
Marshall, TxUsa 8,3605,195
Martinsburg, WvUsa 6,7734,209
Mc Grath, AkUsa 7,9164,919
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 6,9954,347
Mcgill, NvUsa 9,0125,600
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 7,5534,694
Mcminnville, TnUsa 7,5404,686
Mcpherson, KsUsa 8,1195,045
Medford, WiUsa 7,1654,452
Mellette, SdUsa 7,6864,776
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 7,8754,894
Mena, ArUsa 8,1465,062
Meridian, MississippiUsa 7,9934,967
Mexia, TxUsa 8,5695,325
Mexico, MoUsa 7,7134,793
Miami, FloridaUsa 7,8764,894
Midland, TxUsa 8,9195,543
Milan, MnUsa 7,5134,668
Milbank, SdUsa 7,5334,681
Miles City, MontanaUsa 7,9484,939
Milford, DeUsa 6,5634,078
Milledgeville, GaUsa 7,5404,685
Millen, GaUsa 7,4794,647
Millport, OhUsa 6,8474,255
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 6,0923,786
Milwaukee, WiUsa 7,1664,453
Minden, NeUsa 7,9954,968
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 7,3574,572
Minonk, IlUsa 7,3834,588
Missoula, MtUsa 8,3175,168
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 8,0825,022
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 7,4394,623
Monmouth, IlUsa 7,5024,662
Monroe, NcUsa 7,2274,491
Montevideo, MnUsa 7,5134,668
Montgomery AlUsa 7,8314,866
Montrose, CoUsa 8,7655,447
Moorestown, NjUsa 6,4994,039
Morehead City, NcUsa 6,9704,331
Morganton, NcUsa 7,2564,509
Moro, OrUsa 8,8055,472
Morris, MnUsa 7,4384,622
Morrison, IlUsa 7,3784,585
Mount Airy, NcUsa 7,1174,423
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 6,8474,255
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 7,5384,684
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 6,9104,294
Mount Washington, NhUsa 5,9863,720
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 7,5914,717
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 7,5714,705
Muskegon, MiUsa 7,0464,379
Muskogee, OkUsa 8,1775,082
MaiquetiaVenezuela 7,9784,957
MaracaiboVenezuela 8,3535,191
MaracayVenezuela 8,0575,007
MaturinVenezuela 7,7464,814
Mene GrandeVenezuela 8,3485,188
MeridaVenezuela 8,4635,259
MagoyeZambia 7,0784,398
MansaZambia 6,5934,097
MbalaZambia 6,4414,003
MfuweZambia 6,9264,304
MisamfuZambia 6,5694,082
MonguZambia 6,8824,276
MpikaZambia 6,7654,204
Msekera AgrometZambia 6,9894,343
Mt MakuluZambia 7,0484,380
MumbwaZambia 6,9664,329
MwinilungaZambia 6,5344,060
MasvingoZimbabwe 7,6094,728


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -