Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Torino

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Torino. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Torino with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 5,1913,226
NeuquenArgentina 12,0197,469
Nueve De JulioArgentina 11,2937,018
Norfolk IslandAustralia 17,52910,892
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 14,7449,162
Nowra RanAustralia 16,68810,370
NuriootpaAustralia 15,7579,791
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 7,7084,790
NatitingouBenin 3,9082,428
Nova FriburgoBrazil 9,0505,624
NgaoundereCameroon 4,2282,627
NkoundjaCameroon 4,3892,727
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,8192,995
Nanaimo, BcCanada 8,5415,308
Natashquan, QcCanada 5,0523,140
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 5,5003,418
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,1374,435
North Battleford, SkCanada 7,5524,693
North Bay, OnCanada 6,4023,978
N’DjamenaChad 3,7242,314
NanchangChina 9,0805,643
NanjingChina 8,9875,585
NanningChina 9,0255,608
NicosiaCyprus 2,4211,505
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 1,137707
NaguaDominican Republic 7,5364,683
NeybaDominican Republic 7,7264,801
NegeleEthiopia 5,3853,346
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 16,83410,461
NandiFiji 16,83410,461
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 2,0981,304
NancyFrance 422262
NantesFrance 757471
NiceFrance 16099
NeustrelitzGermany 1,003623
NurembergGermany 558347
NurnbergGermany 557346
NaxosGreece 1,7171,067
NanortalikGreenland 3,8202,374
NarsarsuaqGreenland 3,8352,383
NordGreenland 4,1642,587
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 4,1722,592
NzerekoreGuinea 4,4242,749
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 6,9204,300
New DelhiIndia 6,2503,884
Naples, CampaniaItaly 705438
NaganoJapan 9,6606,003
NagasakiJapan 9,5845,956
NagoJapan 10,0166,224
NagoyaJapan 9,7396,052
Naha, OkinawaJapan 10,0346,235
NaraJapan 9,7266,044
NazeJapan 9,9506,183
NemuroJapan 9,3415,805
NiigataJapan 9,5825,955
NikkoJapan 9,7156,037
NobeokaJapan 9,6986,026
NairobiKenya 5,8943,662
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 14,4258,964
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 5,3783,342
NidaLithuania 1,477918
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 7,6664,764
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 8,3835,209
Nkhata BayMalawi 6,8404,251
Nkhota KotaMalawi 6,9764,335
NaraMali 3,6082,242
NioroMali 3,6812,287
NemaMauritania 3,4562,148
NouakchottMauritania 3,7132,307
NoumeaNew Caledonia 16,82910,458
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 18,93411,766
NelsonNew Zealand 18,76811,662
New PlymouthNew Zealand 18,71411,629
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 18,95411,778
NandaimeNicaragua 9,3795,828
N’GuigmiNiger 3,4602,150
NiameyNiger 3,5472,204
Narvik, NordlandNorway 2,6651,656
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 3,0621,903
Ny-AlesundNorway 3,7722,344
NawabshahPakistan 5,7173,552
NokkundiPakistan 5,1033,171
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 10,1386,300
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 10,6016,588
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 3,6122,245
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 7,4714,643
NikolaevRussia 1,8751,165
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 8,2185,106
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 8,6835,396
NizneangarskRussia 6,6464,130
Nizne-UdinskRussia 6,1473,820
Njaksimvol’Russia 3,8442,389
NovgorodRussia 2,1851,358
NovosibirskRussia 5,2133,240
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 8,1305,052
No. 6Sudan 3,5292,193
NyalaSudan 4,0132,494
Nakhon PhanomThailand 9,1835,707
Nakhon SawanThailand 8,9675,572
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 9,5095,909
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 8,7755,453
NarathiwatThailand 9,8226,104
NigdeTurkey 2,3651,470
NebitdagTurkmenistan 3,8302,380
Nikopol’Ukraine 2,0611,281
Napoleon, NdUsa 7,0294,368
Napoleon, OhUsa 7,0294,368
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 7,5544,694
Natchez, MsUsa 8,2355,117
Neosho, MoUsa 7,9934,967
New Bedford, MaUsa 6,0973,788
New Brunswick, NjUsa 6,4303,996
New Castlen, PaUsa 6,7794,213
New Hampton, IaUsa 7,4354,620
New London, WiUsa 7,1194,424
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 8,2565,131
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 8,2755,142
New Ulm, MnUsa 7,4684,641
New YorkUsa 6,3673,956
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 6,3733,960
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 6,3743,961
Newark, NjUsa 6,3973,975
Newberry, MiUsa 6,8404,250
Newberry, ScUsa 7,3974,597
Newkirk, OkUsa 8,1845,086
Newnan, GaUsa 7,6814,773
Newport, TnUsa 7,3264,553
Nome, AlaskaUsa 7,8204,859
Norfolk, VaUsa 6,7854,216
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 7,8254,863
North Bend, OregonUsa 9,0945,651
North Loup, NeUsa 7,9174,920
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 8,0865,025
Norton, KsUsa 8,1345,054
Norwalk, OhUsa 6,9394,312
NdolaZambia 6,7894,218


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -