Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Torino

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Torino. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Torino with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 1,260783
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 2,3461,458
OranArgentina 10,5046,527
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,0348,099
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 15,0349,342
OstendeBelgium 776482
ObidosBrazil 8,1055,036
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 3,7392,323
Ottawa (airport)Canada 6,2193,865
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 6,2193,865
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 12,4547,739
OdenseDenmark 1,167725
OtavaloEcuador 9,6756,012
Ono-I-LauFiji 17,24210,714
OuluFinland 2,4631,530
OroomiehIran 3,1911,983
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 482300
OdienneIvory Coast 4,2142,619
ObihiroJapan 9,2885,772
OfunatoJapan 9,5945,962
OitaJapan 9,6375,988
OkayamaJapan 9,6305,984
OkinoerabuJapan 9,9876,206
OmaezakiJapan 9,8536,123
OmuJapan 9,1175,666
OnahamaJapan 9,7606,065
OsakaJapan 9,7116,034
OshimaJapan 9,8966,149
OtaruJapan 9,1715,699
OwaseJapan 9,8036,092
OuarzazateMorocco 2,0191,255
OujoaMorocco 1,404873
OuanahamNew Caledonia 16,72910,396
OhakeaNew Zealand 18,87111,727
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 18,60911,564
OphirNew Zealand 18,59611,556
OpotikiNew Zealand 18,85411,716
OtautauNew Zealand 18,47911,483
OcotalNicaragua 9,2655,757
OrlandNorway 2,0791,292
OsloNorway 1,6701,038
OhotskRussia 7,7154,794
OkhotskRussia 7,7154,794
OlekminskRussia 6,8144,234
OlenekRussia 5,9673,708
OmskRussia 4,6362,881
OnegaRussia 2,8211,753
OrenburgRussia 3,5102,181
OymyakonRussia 7,3484,566
OviedoSpain 1,099683
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 2,0651,283
Orkney IslandsUk 1,7051,060
OdessaUkraine 1,7881,111
OvrucUkraine 1,7021,058
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 7,4114,605
Oakdale, NeUsa 7,8584,883
Oakland, MdUsa 6,8434,252
Oakley, IdUsa 8,7435,433
Oconto, WiUsa 7,0304,369
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 6,1943,849
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 8,3495,188
Olathe, KsUsa 7,9044,912
Olivia, MnUsa 7,4724,643
Olympia, WaUsa 8,7045,409
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 7,7854,838
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 7,7874,839
Oolitic, InUsa 7,3864,590
Orlando, FlUsa 7,7494,815
Orono, MeUsa 5,7883,597
Oshkosh, WiUsa 7,1324,432
Oswego, NyUsa 6,3883,969
Ottawa, IlUsa 7,3744,582
Ottawa, KsUsa 7,9044,912
Owensboro, KyUsa 7,4884,653
Owosso, MiUsa 6,9244,303
Ozark, ArUsa 8,1465,062


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -