Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Torino

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Torino. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Torino with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 16,59810,314
Port BlairAndaman Islands 8,7015,407
ParanaArgentina 10,9656,814
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 10,5806,575
PehuajoArgentina 11,3897,078
PergaminoArgentina 11,1456,926
PigeArgentina 11,5607,183
Pilar ObsArgentina 11,1726,942
PosadasArgentina 10,3086,406
PresidenciaArgentina 10,5506,556
Puente Del IncaArgentina 11,6587,245
Punta IndioArgentina 11,0716,880
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,8098,581
Port HedlandAustralia 13,2168,213
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 2,8791,789
ParakouBenin 3,9982,484
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 7,5134,669
ParacatuBrazil 8,8445,496
ParanaBrazil 8,4885,274
ParanaguaBrazil 9,6926,023
ParanaibaBrazil 9,3375,802
ParintinsBrazil 8,2545,129
ParnaibaBrazil 7,2454,502
Passo FundoBrazil 10,1666,317
Patos De MinasBrazil 8,9475,560
PaulistanaBrazil 7,6614,760
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 7,5984,722
Pedra AzulBrazil 8,3945,216
PeixeBrazil 8,4895,275
PetrolinaBrazil 7,7354,806
PicosBrazil 7,5864,714
PiraiBrazil 9,1605,692
PirenopolisBrazil 8,8545,502
PompeuBrazil 8,9115,538
Ponta PoraBrazil 9,8756,136
Porto De MozBrazil 7,8504,878
Porto UniaoBrazil 9,9086,157
Porto VelhoBrazil 9,2925,774
Porto-AlegreBrazil 10,2526,371
Porto-NacionalBrazil 8,3745,204
PosseBrazil 8,5325,302
PlevenBulgaria 1,355842
PlovdivBulgaria 1,405873
Phnom PenhCambodia 9,6525,998
Peace River, AbCanada 7,6494,753
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 5,7123,550
Penticton, BcCanada 8,3375,181
Petawawa, OnCanada 6,2903,909
Peterborough, OnCanada 6,4644,017
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 6,7274,181
Port Alberni, BcCanada 8,5665,323
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 4,9833,097
Port Hardy, BcCanada 8,5285,299
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 7,2764,521
Prince Albert, SkCanada 7,3954,596
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 8,0565,006
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 8,2855,149
Princeton, BcCanada 7,3914,593
ParronChile 11,8227,346
Puerto AysenChile 12,7787,940
Puerto MonttChile 12,5177,778
Punta ArenasChile 13,2038,205
PingbianChina 8,6895,399
PeralesColombia 9,1005,655
Pto.CarrenoColombia 8,3645,198
PuntarenasCosta Rica 9,4255,857
PragueCzech Republic 746463
PedernalesDominican Republic 7,7854,837
PimentelDominican Republic 7,5724,705
PoloDominican Republic 7,7454,813
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 7,5644,701
PichilingueEcuador 9,8746,136
PortoviejoEcuador 9,9486,182
PuyoEcuador 9,7876,082
Port-SaidEgypt 2,6151,625
ParisFrance 587365
PerpignanFrance 466289
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 12,1127,527
Port-GentilGabon 5,0863,161
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 10,6546,621
PotsdamGermany 906563
PatrasGreece 1,384860
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 4,8262,999
Prins Christian SundGreenland 3,7062,303
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 7,1164,422
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 7,8054,850
Puerto LempiraHonduras 8,9365,553
PecsHungary 825512
PambanIndia 7,8274,864
PuneIndia 6,7004,163
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 10,2886,393
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 10,9176,784
PadovaItaly 328204
Paganella MountainItaly 286178
Palermo, SicilyItaly 898558
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 882548
PantelleriaItaly 981609
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 205128
PerdasdefoguItaly 612380
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 438272
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 593369
PiacenzaItaly 15898
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 260161
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 366228
Ponza IslandItaly 625388
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 819509
Pratica Di MareItaly 535333
PrizziItaly 941585
PakseLaos 9,4395,865
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 9,7896,083
PamplemoussesMauritius 8,8225,482
PlaisanceMauritius 8,8615,506
PohnpeiMicronesia 13,5268,405
PodgoricaMontenegro 971604
PatheinMyanmar 8,4695,263
PutaoMyanmar 7,8764,894
PyiMyanmar 8,3495,188
PoindimieNew Caledonia 16,64110,341
PaeroaNew Zealand 18,69611,618
Palmerston NNew Zealand 18,89611,742
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 18,89611,742
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 18,88311,734
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 18,58111,547
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 18,77411,666
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 9,0125,600
Port HarcourtNigeria 4,4692,777
PohangNorth Korea 9,2655,757
PyongyangNorth Korea 8,8065,472
PadidanPakistan 5,6573,516
PanjgurPakistan 5,3333,314
ParachinarPakistan 5,3593,330
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 5,4013,356
PeshawarPakistan 5,4693,398
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 14,4828,999
PilarParaguay 10,4166,473
PiscoPeru 10,6186,598
PiuraPeru 10,2866,392
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 9,9996,213
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 10,8376,734
PoznanPoland 1,057657
PrzemyslPoland 1,247775
Penhas DouradasPortugal 1,347837
PortalegrePortugal 1,400870
Porto Portugal 1,393865
PavelecRussia 2,4531,525
PecoraRussia 3,7092,305
PermRussia 3,5552,209
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 8,7585,442
PetrozavodskRussia 2,5291,572
PjatigorskRussia 2,7771,726
PoronajskRussia 8,6785,392
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 2,3581,465
Providenja BayRussia 7,8484,877
PskovRussia 2,0001,243
PodorSenegal 3,7982,360
PopradSlovakia 1,047651
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 8,9705,574
PretoriaSouth Africa 8,1395,058
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 734456
PuttalamSri Lanka 7,9734,955
Port SudanSudan 3,9192,435
ParamariboSuriname 7,4394,622
PiteňSweden 2,4061,495
PalmyraSyria 2,8381,764
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 16,30510,132
PhetchabunThailand 8,9865,584
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 8,8915,525
PhraeThailand 8,7795,455
PhuketThailand 9,4415,867
Phuket (airport)Thailand 9,4135,850
Prachin BuriThailand 9,1885,710
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 9,2415,743
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 7,5364,683
Plymouth, EnglandUk 1,064661
PoltavaUkraine 2,0721,288
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 10,8086,716
PradoUruguay 10,9656,814
Punta Del EsteUruguay 10,9066,777
Palestine, IlUsa 7,4524,631
Pana, IlUsa 7,4954,658
Paoli, InUsa 7,3204,548
Paris, IlUsa 7,3814,587
Park Rapids, MnUsa 7,3184,548
Pascagoula, MsUsa 8,1275,050
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 8,3735,203
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 8,3775,206
Pawhuska, OkUsa 8,1685,076
Pawnee City, NeUsa 7,8904,903
Pendleton, OrUsa 8,6475,373
Pensacola, FlUsa 8,0214,985
Peoria, IlUsa 7,4424,625
Perry, OkUsa 8,2635,134
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,5244,054
Philo, OhUsa 6,9824,338
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 9,3875,833
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 7,8114,854
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 8,0725,016
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 7,2504,505
Pipestone, MnUsa 7,6064,726
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,8264,242
Plainfield, NjUsa 6,3673,956
Plymouth, MaUsa 6,0833,780
Pocahontas, ArUsa 7,8714,891
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 8,5925,339
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 7,2504,505
Pontiac, IlUsa 7,3744,582
Pontotoc, MsUsa 7,8674,889
Port Angeles, WaUsa 8,6125,352
Port Arthur, TxUsa 8,5395,306
Port Jervis, NyUsa 6,4364,000
Port Townsend, WaUsa 8,6125,352
Portage, WiUsa 7,1624,451
Portland, MaineUsa 5,9533,700
Portland, OregonUsa 8,8195,480
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 7,3634,575
Prescott, ArUsa 8,1565,068
Priest River, IdUsa 8,3365,180
Princess Anne, MdUsa 6,6984,162
Princeton, InUsa 7,5244,676
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 6,1433,817
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 8,5395,306
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 8,4095,225
PetaukeZambia 7,0074,354


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -