Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Torino

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Torino. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Torino with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 10,9826,825
ReconquistaArgentina 10,6986,648
Rio CuartoArgentina 11,3127,029
Rio GallegosArgentina 13,0248,093
RivadaviaArgentina 10,4916,519
RosarioArgentina 11,0786,884
RichmondAustralia 16,62710,332
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 15,8849,871
RecifeBrazil 7,2774,522
RemansoBrazil 7,8584,883
Rio BrancoBrazil 9,6806,015
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 9,1455,683
Rio NegroBrazil 9,8206,102
Rio VerdeBrazil 9,1635,694
Red Deer, AbCanada 7,8544,880
Red Lake, OnCanada 6,9514,319
Regina (cda), SkCanada 7,5624,699
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 7,5664,702
Resolute, NtCanada 5,5703,461
Revelstoke, BcCanada 8,1435,060
Roberval, QcCanada 5,8173,615
RuoqiangChina 6,3983,976
Rafael NunezColombia 8,6595,381
RandersDenmark 1,280795
RestauracionDominican Republic 7,7224,799
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 7,5364,683
Rapa NuiEaster Island 14,1888,817
RumipambaEcuador 9,7996,089
Ras ElnakbEgypt 2,9221,816
Ras NsranyEgypt 3,0211,877
Ras-SedrEgypt 2,7791,727
RochambeauFrench Guiana 7,3124,544
RostockGermany 1,064661
RhodesGreece 1,9581,217
RaufarhöfnIceland 2,7671,719
ReykhólarIceland 2,9021,804
ReykjavíkIceland 2,8051,743
RamsarIran 3,6712,281
RashtIran 3,5672,216
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 1,306811
RadicofaniItaly 401249
Resia PassItaly 290180
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 403250
RivoltoItaly 427266
Rolle PassItaly 345214
RomeItaly 515320
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 512318
Ronchi LegionariItaly 457284
RumoiJapan 9,1245,670
RigaLatvia 1,7351,078
RaseiniaiLithuania 1,583984
RodriguesMauritius 9,1335,676
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 6,4053,980
RabatMorocco 1,7371,080
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 8,5785,330
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 7,1054,415
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 18,79211,677
RangioraNew Zealand 18,79211,678
ReeftonNew Zealand 18,69911,620
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 18,58011,546
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 18,79111,677
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 18,79511,680
RoxburghNew Zealand 18,57611,543
RuakuraNew Zealand 18,70411,623
RuatoriaNew Zealand 18,90111,745
RivasNicaragua 9,3895,834
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 5,6633,519
RebolyRussia 2,5381,577
Rostov On DonRussia 2,4671,533
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 4,1572,583
RagaSudan 4,4172,745
RashadSudan 4,3022,673
RenkSudan 4,4002,734
RumbekSudan 4,7512,952
RanongThailand 9,2935,775
Roi EtThailand 9,2065,721
RizeTurkey 2,6831,667
RepetekTurkmenistan 4,5622,835
Razdel’NajaUkraine 1,7341,078
RomnyUkraine 2,0081,248
RovnoUkraine 1,501933
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 4,7882,976
RochaUruguay 10,8236,725
Racine, WiUsa 7,1754,458
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 7,0384,374
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 7,9954,968
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 7,9964,969
Reading, PaUsa 6,5434,066
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 9,3115,786
Red Lodge, MtUsa 8,2285,113
Redding, CaUsa 9,2815,767
Redlands, CaUsa 9,6135,974
Reno, NevadaUsa 9,2545,751
Rensselaer, InUsa 7,2454,502
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 6,8264,242
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 6,8264,242
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 7,0234,364
Rochester, MnUsa 7,3844,588
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 6,4874,031
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 7,6624,762
Rockford, IlUsa 7,2954,533
Rockville, InUsa 7,3154,546
Rockwell City, IaUsa 7,6774,771
Rome, GaUsa 7,6094,728
Roseau, MnUsa 7,2194,486
Roseburg, OrUsa 9,0795,642
Roswell, NmUsa 8,9545,564
Royal Oak, MdUsa 6,6334,122
Rushville, IlUsa 7,5754,707


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -