Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Torino

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Torino. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Torino with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 4,8593,019
ShkoderAlbania 1,004624
SkikdaAlgeria 909565
SaltaArgentina 10,7246,664
San AntonioArgentina 11,9777,443
San LuisArgentina 11,4607,122
San RafaelArgentina 11,6977,269
Santa RosaArgentina 11,5927,203
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 10,8816,762
SarmientoArgentina 12,5817,818
Sydney (airport)Australia 16,67910,364
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 16,67610,363
SalzburgAustria 508316
SakiAzerbaijan 3,1961,986
SalyanAzerbaijan 3,4072,117
SamaxiAzerbaijan 3,3352,072
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 3,2272,005
SaveBenin 4,1452,576
Santa CruzBolivia 9,9826,203
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 859534
SalvadorBrazil 7,9544,943
Santa MariaBrazil 10,3716,445
SantaremBrazil 8,0875,025
SantosBrazil 9,4195,853
Sao CarlosBrazil 9,3395,803
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 8,2515,127
Sao GoncaloBrazil 7,3524,569
Sao JoaquimBrazil 10,0226,228
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 10,3386,424
Sao LourencoBrazil 9,1765,702
Sao LuisBrazil 7,3644,576
Sao MateusBrazil 8,5645,322
São PauloBrazil 9,3975,840
Sao SimaoBrazil 9,2715,761
Sena MadureiraBrazil 9,6786,014
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 7,8164,857
SerrinhaBrazil 7,8514,879
Sete LagoasBrazil 8,8905,524
SobralBrazil 7,2084,479
SoureBrazil 7,5014,661
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 8,1365,056
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 10,6836,638
SurubimBrazil 7,3034,538
SadovoBulgaria 1,420882
SandanskiBulgaria 1,313816
SofiaBulgaria 1,281796
SiemreapCambodia 9,4325,861
Sable Island, NsCanada 5,2123,239
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 7,9464,938
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 5,5563,453
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 8,4295,238
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 5,3803,343
Sarnia, OnCanada 5,4303,374
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 7,5284,678
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 6,7154,173
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 5,1843,222
Scott, SkCanada 7,6124,730
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 5,3433,320
Shearwater, NsCanada 5,4253,371
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 5,9473,695
Shingle Point, YtCanada 7,0164,360
Simcoe, OnCanada 6,9794,337
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 6,9114,295
Slave Lake, AbCanada 7,6254,738
Smithers, BcCanada 8,1275,050
Stephenville, NfCanada 4,9013,046
Summerside, PeCanada 5,3583,329
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 7,7274,801
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 7,7324,805
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 5,1083,174
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 2,8031,742
SalCape Verde 4,2482,640
SantiagoChile 11,7657,311
SewellChile 11,7887,325
ShanghaiChina 9,2185,728
ShantouChina 9,5595,940
ShenyangChina 8,4535,253
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 8,9795,580
Simon BolivarColombia 8,5065,286
San JoseCosta Rica 9,3695,822
SibenikCroatia 665413
SplitCroatia 713443
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 1,244773
StudsgårdDenmark 1,232765
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 7,5784,709
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 7,5674,702
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 7,5254,676
SalcedoDominican Republic 7,5814,711
SamanaDominican Republic 7,5094,666
San CristobalDominican Republic 7,6144,731
San J. MatasDominican Republic 7,6254,738
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 7,6514,754
San JuanDominican Republic 7,6864,776
San R. YumaDominican Republic 7,5154,670
SanchezDominican Republic 7,5314,680
SantiagoDominican Republic 7,5984,722
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 7,6474,752
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 7,6104,729
San GabrielEcuador 9,6115,972
SalloumEgypt 2,1301,324
Siwa OasisEgypt 2,3511,461
SohagEgypt 2,9601,840
St. KatrineEgypt 2,9421,828
San SalvadorEl Salvador 9,4665,882
StanleyFalkland Islands 12,4527,738
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 2,7191,689
StrasbourgFrance 391243
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 7,3484,566
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 7,3834,588
SukhumiGeorgia 2,6521,648
SchleswigGermany 1,064661
StuttgartGermany 430267
SamosGreece 1,7911,113
Skiros IslandGreece 1,536954
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 1,7441,084
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 4,1452,576
SiguiriGuinea 4,0682,528
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 9,3505,810
SzegedHungary 970603
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 729453
StykkisholmurIceland 2,8981,801
SagarIndia 6,6994,163
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,7133,550
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 13,4248,342
SemnanIran 3,9572,459
ShahroudIran 4,0332,506
ShirazIran 4,2612,648
ShannonIreland 1,481920
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 13785
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 760472
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 1,045650
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 207129
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 485301
Scuro MountainItaly 954593
SigonellaItaly 1,039645
SassandraIvory Coast 4,6552,893
SagaJapan 9,5615,941
SaigoJapan 9,4605,878
SakaiJapan 9,5145,912
SakataJapan 9,5255,919
SapporoJapan 9,1965,715
SaseboJapan 9,5385,927
SendaiJapan 9,6345,987
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 9,7596,065
ShimonosekiJapan 9,5355,925
ShinjoJapan 9,5615,941
ShionomisakiJapan 9,8376,113
ShirakawaJapan 9,7116,034
ShizuokaJapan 9,8286,107
SumotoJapan 9,7116,035
SuttsuJapan 9,1755,701
SuwaJapan 9,7136,036
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 12,3277,660
SavannakhetLaos 9,2425,743
SiauliaiLithuania 1,6331,014
SiluteLithuania 1,501933
SkopjeMacedonia 1,172728
Sambaba SudMadagascar 7,8594,884
SalimaMalawi 7,0754,396
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 11,1066,901
SibuMalaysia 10,9236,788
SanMali 3,7202,312
SegouMali 3,7542,333
SikassoMali 3,9572,459
St. BrandonMauritius 8,6085,349
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 9,7186,039
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 7,0274,367
SainshandMongolia 7,4414,624
SafiMorocco 2,0371,266
Sidi IfniMorocco 2,3461,458
SittweMyanmar 8,0695,014
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 18,74111,646
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 1,547961
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 3,7092,305
SaiqOman 5,1043,171
Salalah, DhofarOman 5,2993,293
SurOman 5,2843,284
SialkotPakistan 5,7883,597
SibbiPakistan 5,4583,392
San Juan BautistaParaguay 10,3226,414
San Juan De MarconaPeru 10,6676,629
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 11,3177,033
SandomierzPoland 1,216755
SniezkaPoland 870541
SuwalkiPoland 1,487924
SzczecinPoland 1,055656
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 1,6551,029
Santa MariaPortugal 2,8801,790
San JuanPuerto Rico 7,3054,540
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 8,7825,457
Satu MareRomania 1,199745
SibiuRomania 1,278794
SulinaRomania 1,7241,071
SadrinskRussia 4,0132,494
Saint PetersburgRussia 2,2341,388
SalekhardRussia 4,1612,586
SaratovRussia 2,8891,795
SejmcanRussia 7,6114,729
SelagoncyRussia 6,1713,834
Simusir IslandRussia 9,2085,722
SkovorodinoRussia 7,4644,638
SmolenskRussia 2,0351,265
SociRussia 2,5381,577
SortovalaRussia 2,3751,476
SuntarRussia 6,5754,086
SurgutRussia 4,5092,802
SverdlovskRussia 3,8212,375
SyktyvkarRussia 3,3132,059
St MaartenSaint Martin 7,1094,417
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 4,9663,086
SeychellesSeychelles 7,2764,522
SingaporeSingapore 10,3906,457
SliacSlovakia 956594
SeoulSouth Korea 8,9985,591
SineijuSouth Korea 8,6385,368
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 1,166724
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 802498
Santander, CantabriaSpain 933580
SevilleSpain 1,418881
SennarSudan 4,2682,652
ShambatSudan 4,0062,489
ShendiSudan 3,9572,459
StenseleSweden 2,3011,430
StockholmSweden 1,7361,079
StorlienSweden 2,0501,274
SundsvallSweden 2,0421,269
SantisSwitzerland 276172
SongeaTanzania 6,7974,224
Sakon NakhonThailand 9,1555,689
SongkhlaThailand 9,6686,008
Suphan BuriThailand 9,0615,630
Surat ThaniThailand 9,4015,842
SurinThailand 9,2865,771
Sansanne-MangoTogo 3,9172,434
SokodeTogo 4,0582,522
SfaxTunisia 1,174730
SousseTunisia 1,054655
SamsunTurkey 2,3421,455
SiirtTurkey 2,9341,824
SivasTurkey 2,4611,529
SaragtTurkmenistan 4,5172,807
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 1,184736
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 1,7501,087
SarataUkraine 1,7071,061
SarnyUkraine 1,558968
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 2,0721,288
SumyUkraine 2,0941,302
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 4,7762,968
SaltoUruguay 10,7806,699
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 9,4285,858
Safford, AzUsa 9,3085,784
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 6,0263,745
Saint Leo, FlUsa 7,8314,866
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 7,6274,739
Saint Paul, NeUsa 7,9354,931
Saint Peter, MnUsa 7,4684,641
Salem, InUsa 7,3204,548
Salem, OrUsa 8,9015,531
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 8,7445,434
San Angelo, TexasUsa 8,8585,504
San Antonio, TexasUsa 8,8725,513
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 9,7376,051
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 9,5545,937
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 7,3054,539
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 9,7306,046
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 7,1924,469
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 9,7716,072
Santa Maria, CaUsa 9,7116,035
Santuck, ScUsa 7,3264,553
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 6,7084,168
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 7,4734,644
Scott City, KsUsa 8,3535,191
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 8,1955,092
Scottsburg, InUsa 7,3204,548
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 8,6225,358
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 8,6355,366
Sedan, KsUsa 8,1235,048
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 8,4795,269
Selma, AlUsa 7,8954,906
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 6,2973,913
Seymour, InUsa 7,3204,548
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 7,3234,550
Sheridan, WyUsa 8,1425,060
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 8,3325,178
Sioux City, IaUsa 7,7314,804
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 7,6624,761
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 7,1524,444
Southport, NcUsa 7,1104,418
Sparta, IlUsa 7,6264,739
Spencer, WvUsa 6,9814,338
Spickard, MoUsa 7,7294,803
Spokane, WaUsa 8,4125,227
Spooner, WiUsa 7,2104,480
Springfield, IlUsa 7,5004,661
Springfield, MissouriUsa 7,9364,931
St Paul Island, AkUsa 8,6515,376
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 7,3594,573
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 7,6264,739
Stambaugh, MiUsa 6,9964,347
Stamford, CtUsa 6,3673,956
State College, PaUsa 6,6474,130
State University, MsUsa 7,9604,947
State University, NmUsa 9,2145,726
Staunton, VaUsa 6,9044,291
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 8,4905,276
Steffenville, MoUsa 7,6394,747
Stockton, CaUsa 9,4735,887
Storm Lake, IaUsa 7,6424,749
Storrs, CtUsa 6,1953,850
Subiaco, ArUsa 8,1465,062
Summerville, ScUsa 7,3364,559
Sunnyside, WaUsa 8,6695,387
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 7,7774,833
Syracuse, NeUsa 7,8144,856
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 6,3823,966
SamarkandUzbekistan 4,7962,980
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 8,6205,357
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 8,2225,109
Santa ElenaVenezuela 7,9934,967
SmaraWestern Sahara 2,6561,651
SocotraYemen 5,6453,508
SenangaZambia 6,9774,336
SerenjeZambia 6,8644,265
SeshekeZambia 7,1494,443
SolweziZambia 6,6344,122


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -