Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Torino

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Torino. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Torino with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 5,1073,173
TiranaAlbania 1,059658
TamanrassetAlgeria 2,4811,542
TebessaAlgeria 1,070665
TimimounAlgeria 1,8731,164
TindoufAlgeria 2,3881,484
TouggourtAlgeria 1,338832
TrelewArgentina 12,1757,566
TucumanArgentina 10,8666,752
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,3778,934
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 14,3768,933
Thursday Island MoAustralia 14,2428,850
TibooburraAustralia 15,6819,744
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 15,2879,500
TshaneBotswana 7,8114,854
TaguatingaBrazil 8,3845,210
TarauacaBrazil 9,7596,064
TauaBrazil 7,4214,611
TefeBrazil 8,9105,537
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 8,5805,332
TeresinaBrazil 7,4934,656
TiriosBrazil 7,7944,843
TorresBrazil 10,1056,279
TracuateuaBrazil 7,4194,610
Tres LagoasBrazil 9,4665,882
TriunfoBrazil 7,4494,629
TucuruiBrazil 7,8414,872
TuriacuBrazil 7,3684,578
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 5,7893,597
Terrace, BcCanada 8,2085,100
Teslin, YtCanada 7,7804,834
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 7,1194,424
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 7,1204,425
Thompson, MbCanada 6,8294,244
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 6,8824,276
Timmins, OnCanada 6,3903,971
Tofino, BcCanada 8,6215,357
Toronto, OntarioCanada 6,5704,082
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 6,5824,090
Trenton, OnCanada 6,4163,987
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 6,5534,072
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 5,1493,199
Temuco-MaquehueChile 12,2927,638
TaiyuanChina 8,1445,061
TaoyuanChina 9,7246,043
TengchongChina 8,1205,046
TønderDenmark 1,104686
TylstrupDenmark 1,360845
TystofteDenmark 1,164724
TamayoDominican Republic 7,7164,795
TahrirEgypt 2,5581,590
TantaEgypt 2,5681,596
TallinEstonia 1,9561,215
TartuEstonia 1,9451,209
TampereFinland 2,1031,307
TurkuFinland 1,9701,224
ToulonFrance 259161
ToulouseFrance 529329
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 15,7599,793
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 16,84210,466
TchibanGabon 5,3343,315
TbilisiGeorgia 3,0051,868
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 531330
TamaleGhana 4,0462,514
ThessalonikiGreece 1,338832
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 1,479919
TimehriGuyana 7,6214,736
TegucigalpaHonduras 9,2895,772
TelaHonduras 9,1785,703
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 7,7134,793
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 7,7134,793
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 12,2277,598
TabrizIran 3,2672,030
TeheranIran 3,7872,353
Tel AvivIsrael 2,7531,710
Taranto, PugliaItaly 927576
TarvisioItaly 483300
TermoliItaly 675420
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 885550
TrevicoItaly 753468
TrevisoItaly 355220
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 476296
Turin, PiedmontItaly 64
TabouIvory Coast 4,7502,951
TadotsuJapan 9,6566,000
TakadaJapan 9,6215,979
TakamatsuJapan 9,6696,008
TakayamaJapan 9,6616,004
TanegashimaJapan 9,8276,107
TatenoJapan 9,8086,095
TateyamaJapan 9,8986,150
TokushimaJapan 9,7196,039
TokyoJapan 9,8276,107
TomakomaiJapan 9,2485,747
TottoriJapan 9,5725,948
ToyamaJapan 9,6075,970
ToyookaJapan 9,5975,964
TsuJapan 9,7576,063
TsurugaJapan 9,6495,996
TsuyamaJapan 9,5985,964
TurgayKazakhstan 4,1362,570
TripoliLebanon 2,6551,650
TobrukLibya 2,0261,259
TripoliLibya 1,452902
TelsiaiLithuania 1,587986
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 8,1885,088
TolanaroMadagascar 8,7465,435
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 8,4375,243
ThyoloMalawi 7,3484,566
TawauMalaysia 11,2266,976
TessalitMali 2,8301,759
TimbuktuMali 3,2992,050
TombMali 3,3042,053
TidjikdjaMauritania 3,4382,136
TacubayaMexico 9,7466,056
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 9,4235,856
TarialanMongolia 6,6394,126
TosontsengelMongolia 6,4644,017
TsetserlegMongolia 6,7444,191
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 7,1864,465
TangierMorocco 1,547961
TarfayaMorocco 2,6401,641
TazaMorocco 1,564972
TaunggyiMyanmar 8,3395,182
TaungooMyanmar 8,4365,242
ThandweMyanmar 8,3085,163
TontoutaNew Caledonia 16,79210,435
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 18,68811,613
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 18,68111,608
TapanuiNew Zealand 18,57411,542
TauherenikauNew Zealand 18,92211,758
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 18,77911,669
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 18,82211,696
TaurangaNew Zealand 18,75311,654
Te AnauNew Zealand 18,45111,466
Te ArohaNew Zealand 18,71411,629
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 18,66511,599
Te KuitiNew Zealand 18,73511,642
Te TekoNew Zealand 18,81911,695
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 18,75611,655
TemukaNew Zealand 18,71211,628
TimaruNew Zealand 18,70911,626
Totara FlatNew Zealand 18,68611,612
TahouaNiger 3,3592,087
TillaberyNiger 3,4792,162
TaejonNorth Korea 9,1255,670
TromsoNorway 2,8111,747
TrondheimNorway 2,0511,275
ThumraitOman 5,2423,258
TacnaPeru 10,5156,534
TarapotoPeru 10,0586,250
TrujilloPeru 10,3956,460
Tacloban CityPhilippines 11,1616,936
TorunPoland 1,189739
TimisoaraRomania 1,058657
TambovRussia 2,5751,600
Tamdy-BulakRussia 4,5162,807
TaraRussia 4,6462,887
Tarko-SaleRussia 4,6732,904
TermezRussia 4,9483,075
TernejRussia 8,8115,475
TobolskRussia 4,2612,648
TomskRussia 5,2743,277
Tot’MaRussia 2,8431,767
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 3,6102,244
TuapseRussia 2,4691,534
TuraRussia 5,7143,551
TurukhanskRussia 5,1183,180
TaifSaudi Arabia 3,9732,469
TortosaSpain 752468
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 8,0414,997
TokerSudan 4,0542,519
TartousSyria 2,6341,637
TaipeiTaiwan 9,7456,056
TaboraTanzania 6,1073,795
TakThailand 8,7975,467
TrangThailand 9,5645,943
TabligboTogo 4,3182,683
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 9,3475,808
TunisTunisia 936581
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 3,7012,300
TireeUk 1,6311,013
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 1,286799
TernopilUkraine 1,438894
Treinta Y TresUruguay 10,7176,660
Talbotton, GaUsa 7,6724,768
Talkeetna, AkUsa 7,9174,920
Talladega, AlUsa 7,7514,817
Tallahassee, FlUsa 7,8184,858
Tampa, FloridaUsa 7,8724,892
Tarboro, NcUsa 6,9474,317
Taunton, MaUsa 6,1093,796
Tecumseh, NeUsa 7,8904,903
Temple, TxUsa 8,6725,389
Thibodaux, LaUsa 8,3305,176
Thomasville, AlUsa 7,9654,950
Tiffin, OhUsa 6,9854,341
Toledo, IaUsa 7,5544,694
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 6,9944,346
Tooele, UtUsa 8,7835,458
Topeka, KsUsa 7,9384,933
Towanda, PaUsa 6,4884,032
Trinidad, CoUsa 8,6155,354
Tuckerton, NjUsa 6,4784,025
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 9,4315,861
Tulsa, OkUsa 8,1755,080
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 7,8464,875
Two Harbors, MnUsa 7,1134,420
TashkentUzbekistan 4,8873,037
TumeremoVenezuela 7,8044,849


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -