Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Torino

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Torino. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Torino with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 13,1978,201
UaupesBrazil 8,8115,475
UbatubaBrazil 9,3035,781
UberabaBrazil 9,1375,678
Uranium City, SkCanada 7,0204,362
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 6,0723,773
UpernavikGreenland 4,4302,753
UummannaqGreenland 4,2552,644
UdineItaly 443276
Ustica IslandItaly 835519
UenoJapan 9,7356,050
UnzendakeJapan 9,6075,970
UrakawaJapan 9,3425,805
UshibukaJapan 9,6415,991
UtsunomiyaJapan 9,7506,059
UwajimaJapan 9,6876,020
UkmergeLithuania 1,6551,029
UtenaLithuania 1,7141,065
UlaangomMongolia 6,0243,743
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 7,0354,371
UlgiiMongolia 5,9363,689
UliastaiMongolia 6,4414,003
UmnugoviMongolia 6,0453,756
UnderkhaanMongolia 7,2944,533
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 9,2175,728
UfaRussia 3,5322,195
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 4,7792,970
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 6,8084,230
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 8,2065,100
Ust-BarguzinRussia 6,7764,211
Ust-CilmaRussia 3,4992,175
Ust-KamcatskRussia 8,5145,290
Ust-MajaRussia 7,3424,562
Ust-OlojRussia 7,3754,583
Umm BeninSudan 4,3332,692
UmeňSweden 2,2331,388
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 9,3605,817
Udon ThaniThailand 9,0385,616
Uttaradit EastThailand 8,8135,476
UrfaTurkey 2,7261,694
UsakTurkey 1,9211,194
Uman’Ukraine 1,7521,089
UzgorodUkraine 1,174729
Uniontown, PaUsa 6,8334,246
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 6,9814,338
Urbana, IlUsa 7,3814,587
Urbana, OhUsa 7,0924,407


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -