Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Torino

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Torino. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Torino with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 1,084674
Villa DoloresArgentina 11,2767,007
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 11,0156,845
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 11,4357,106
ViennaAustria 749465
VitebskBelarus 1,9521,213
VassourasBrazil 9,1255,671
VicosaBrazil 8,9265,547
VitoriaBrazil 8,7435,433
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 8,2735,141
VarnaBulgaria 1,6231,008
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 6,1963,851
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 8,5095,287
Vegreville, AbCanada 7,6634,762
Vermilion, AbCanada 7,6214,736
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 8,5705,325
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 8,6085,349
ValdiviaChile 12,4067,709
Valdivia-PichoyChile 12,3217,657
VallenarChile 11,3807,072
ValparaisoChile 11,7537,303
VanguardiaColombia 9,0005,593
Vasquez CoboColombia 9,3765,826
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 1,378856
VestervigDenmark 1,306811
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 7,6154,732
Villa RivaDominican Republic 7,5564,696
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 7,6344,744
VilsandiEstonia 1,7661,097
VaasaFinland 2,1921,362
VestmannaeyjarIceland 2,6931,674
VeravalIndia 6,2533,885
VisakhapatnamIndia 7,5034,662
ValentiaIreland 1,525948
VeniceItaly 365227
VeronaItaly 249155
VicenzaItaly 304189
Vigna Di ValleItaly 488303
ViterboItaly 451281
VolterraItaly 308192
VientianeLaos 8,9755,577
VarenaLithuania 1,579981
VilniusLithuania 1,6331,015
VeracruzMexico 9,5485,933
VlissingenNetherlands 775482
VaernesNorway 2,0591,279
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 1,8741,164
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 3,0951,923
VillarricaParaguay 10,1996,338
Vrfu OmuRomania 1,386861
VanavaraRussia 6,0113,735
VasileviciRussia 1,8021,120
Velikie LukiRussia 2,0291,261
VerhojanskRussia 6,6964,161
ViljujskRussia 6,6104,108
VitimRussia 6,5444,067
Vize IslandRussia 4,6882,913
VladivostokRussia 8,7655,447
VolgogradRussia 2,7981,739
VologdaRussia 2,6671,657
VoronezRussia 2,4211,505
Vrangelja IslandRussia 7,1054,415
VytegraRussia 2,5791,603
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 7,2674,516
ValenciaSpain 914568
ValladolidSpain 1,077669
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 1,350839
VisbySweden 1,582983
VanTurkey 3,0181,875
ValleyUk 1,274792
VinnitsaUkraine 1,6401,019
Vacaville, CaUsa 9,4665,882
Valdez, AkUsa 7,9814,960
Valentine, NeUsa 7,9404,934
Vancouver, WaUsa 8,8185,480
Vermillion, SdUsa 7,7354,806
Vevay, InUsa 7,2754,521
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 8,1395,057
Victoria, TxUsa 8,8235,483
Viroqua, WiUsa 7,2864,528


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -