Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Torino

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Torino. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Torino with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 16,45910,228
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 10,8936,769
WilliamtownAustralia 16,65910,352
Willis Island M.O.Australia 15,2659,486
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,7868,567
WoomeraAustralia 15,3849,560
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,5898,444
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 5,2643,271
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 6,6454,129
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 7,6764,770
Whitehorse, YtCanada 7,7844,837
Wiarton, OnCanada 6,6114,108
Windsor, OnCanada 6,8934,283
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 7,2194,486
Wynyard, SkCanada 7,4394,622
WillemstadCuraçao 8,0104,977
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 12,5117,775
WajimaJapan 9,5295,921
WakamatsuJapan 9,6646,005
WakayamaJapan 9,7346,049
WakkanaiJapan 8,9865,584
WajirKenya 5,7623,580
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 7,5834,712
WindhoekNamibia 7,5774,708
WaihiNew Zealand 18,70811,626
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 18,89811,743
WaimanaNew Zealand 18,84511,711
WaimateNew Zealand 18,70311,622
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 18,84111,708
WaingawaNew Zealand 18,93311,765
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 18,91311,753
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 18,81711,693
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 18,84711,712
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 18,42811,451
WaipukurauNew Zealand 18,94011,770
WairakeiNew Zealand 18,81811,694
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 18,84111,708
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 18,93111,764
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 18,87911,732
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 18,62911,576
WallacevilleNew Zealand 18,89911,744
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 18,83211,702
WellingtonNew Zealand 18,88511,735
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 18,88911,738
Westport AeroNew Zealand 18,66211,597
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 18,64511,586
WhatawhataNew Zealand 18,69111,615
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 18,58311,548
WinchmoreNew Zealand 18,74411,648
WintonNew Zealand 18,50311,498
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 18,56911,539
WarsawPoland 1,252778
WroclawPoland 958595
WonsanSouth Korea 8,8835,520
Wad MedaniSudan 4,1792,597
Wadi HalfaSudan 3,3612,088
WauSudan 4,5882,851
WaddingtonUk 1,085674
Waco, TxUsa 8,6235,358
Wake IslandUsa 12,5517,799
Wakeeney, KsUsa 8,2135,104
Wakefield, NeUsa 7,7984,846
Walhalla, ScUsa 7,4184,610
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 8,5925,339
Walnut, IlUsa 7,3674,578
Warren, OhUsa 6,8474,255
Warren, PaUsa 6,6474,131
Warrenton, MoUsa 7,6494,753
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 6,7164,173
Washington, IaUsa 7,5654,701
Washington, InUsa 7,3864,590
Water Valley, MsUsa 7,9544,943
Watertown, NyUsa 6,3203,928
Watertown, SdUsa 7,5714,705
Watertown, WiUsa 7,2324,494
Wauseon, OhUsa 7,0204,362
Waverly, OhUsa 7,1174,423
Waycrosse, GaUsa 7,6224,736
Waynesboro, MsUsa 8,0354,993
Waynesboro, TnUsa 7,7434,812
Weatherford, TxUsa 8,5705,325
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 8,2115,103
Wellsburg, WvUsa 6,9144,296
West Chester, PaUsa 6,5694,082
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 7,7864,839
West Point, GaUsa 7,6814,773
West Point, NyUsa 6,3673,956
White Hall, IlUsa 7,5844,713
Whitestown, InUsa 7,2494,505
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 8,5185,293
Wichita, KansasUsa 8,1615,071
Wilbur, WaUsa 8,4445,247
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 6,4664,018
Williamsburg, VaUsa 6,8354,247
Williamson, WvUsa 7,1184,423
Williamsport, PaUsa 6,5534,072
Williston, North DakotaUsa 7,6914,779
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 6,5694,082
Wilmington, DeUsa 6,5634,078
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 7,0854,403
Windsor, IlUsa 7,5184,672
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 7,0744,396
Winnebago, MnUsa 7,4954,658
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 9,0305,611
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 7,2504,505
Winnsboro, ScUsa 7,3264,552
Winslow, AzUsa 9,1765,702
Winthrop College, ScUsa 7,2564,509
Woodstock, VaUsa 6,8164,236
Wooster, OhUsa 6,9234,302


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -