Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Torino

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Torino. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Torino with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 3,0311,884
YardmiliAzerbaijan 3,3822,102
YevlaxAzerbaijan 3,2202,001
YaoundeCameroon 4,5962,856
YokoCameroon 4,4132,743
Yarmouth, NsCanada 5,6493,510
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,0104,356
Yorkton, SkCanada 7,3914,593
YanjiChina 8,6695,387
YichangChina 8,6035,346
YinchuanChina 7,6714,767
YiningChina 5,6273,497
YariguiesColombia 8,7925,463
YamasaDominican Republic 7,5964,720
YasicaDominican Republic 7,5764,708
YazdIran 4,2412,636
YakushimaJapan 9,8396,114
YamagataJapan 9,6105,972
YamaguchiJapan 9,5445,931
YokkaichiJapan 9,7416,053
YokohamaJapan 9,8456,118
YonagoJapan 9,5295,922
YonagunijimaJapan 9,8916,146
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 12,1817,569
YeMyanmar 8,8255,484
YolaNigeria 4,0072,490
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 9,2885,772
YurimaguasPeru 9,9906,208
YekaterinburgRussia 3,8222,375
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 8,8795,517
YerbentTurkmenistan 4,1702,591
Yakima, WaUsa 8,6415,370
Yakutat, AkUsa 8,0154,981
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 8,3195,170
York, PaUsa 6,6394,125
Youngstown/ OhUsa 6,8074,230
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 9,6035,967


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -