Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Torino

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Torino. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Torino with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 4,8923,040
Zell Am SeeAustria 465289
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 3,1391,950
Ze DocaBrazil 7,5524,693
ZhengzhouChina 8,4405,245
ZhijiangChina 8,7495,437
ZagrebCroatia 649403
ZugspitzeGermany 365227
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 1,361846
ZahedanIran 4,9143,054
ZanjanIran 3,5112,182
ZacatecasMexico 9,7026,029
Zamiin-UudMongolia 7,6334,743
ZinderNiger 3,4772,161
ZhobPakistan 5,4673,397
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 11,3157,031
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 11,3177,033
ZamoscPoland 1,311815
Zielona GoraPoland 957595
ZigalovoRussia 6,4834,029
ZiganskRussia 6,4534,010
ZyryankaRussia 7,2984,535
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 799497
ZurichSwitzerland 269167
ZanzibarTanzania 6,5054,042
ZonguldakTurkey 1,9821,232
ZaporizhiaUkraine 2,1031,307
ZitomirUkraine 1,6701,038
ZnamenkaUkraine 1,9301,199
ZolotonosaUkraine 1,9271,198
Zion Park, UtahUsa 9,1105,661
Zumbrota, MnUsa 7,4084,603
ZambeziZambia 6,6954,160


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -