Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Torino

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Torino. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Torino with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 5,2193,243
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 5,3553,328
JuninArgentina 11,2216,973
JacarezinhoBrazil 9,5675,945
JacobinaBrazil 7,9004,909
JaguaruanaBrazil 7,1434,439
Joao PessoaBrazil 7,1844,464
Joao PinheiroBrazil 8,8445,496
Juiz De ForaBrazil 9,0495,623
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 7,6744,769
JiuquanChina 7,0664,391
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 9,3735,825
JarabacoaDominican Republic 7,6184,734
JimaniDominican Republic 7,7714,829
JoensuuFinland 2,4051,495
JokioinenFinland 2,0371,266
JyvskylFinland 2,2471,396
JakobshavnGreenland 4,1922,605
JulianehbGreenland 3,8672,403
JagdalpurIndia 7,3024,538
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 11,2086,965
JerusalemIsrael 2,7851,731
JuigalpaNicaragua 9,2995,779
JosNigeria 3,9122,431
Jan Mayen bNorway 3,0141,873
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 3,0141,873
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 5,5863,471
JhelumPakistan 5,6983,541
JiwaniPakistan 5,2833,283
JuliacaPeru 10,2996,400
JakutskRussia 7,0404,375
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 2,9021,803
JenisejskRussia 5,5953,477
Juzno-KurilskRussia 9,2855,770
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 8,8805,518
JamestownSaint Helena 6,9124,295
JeddahSaudi Arabia 3,8632,400
JizanSaudi Arabia 4,5022,798
JohannesburgSouth Africa 8,1845,085
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 1,477918
JubaSudan 5,0323,127
JokkmokkSweden 2,5041,556
JönköpingSweden 1,484922
Jonkoping ASweden 1,479919
JendoubaTunisia 955593
JerbaTunisia 1,269788
JerseyUk 883549
JaltaUkraine 2,0791,292
Jackson, MsUsa 8,0865,025
Jackson, TnUsa 7,7534,818
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 7,6284,740
Jacksonville, IlUsa 7,5114,667
Johnstown, PaUsa 6,7504,195
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 8,0064,975


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -