Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Torino

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Torino. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Torino with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 4,7502,952
QabalaAzerbaijan 3,2602,026
QubaAzerbaijan 3,2962,048
QuixeramobimBrazil 7,2774,522
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 5,5713,462
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 5,8523,636
Quesnel, BcCanada 8,1285,051
QuinteroChile 11,7777,318
QingdaoChina 8,7445,434
QiqiharChina 8,0034,973
QuitoEcuador 9,7236,042
QueenstownNew Zealand 18,52611,512
QuettaPakistan 5,3353,315
Quanah, TxUsa 8,5725,327
Quitman, GaUsa 7,7564,820
Quang TriVietnam 9,4175,852


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -